Matt LeBlanc Celebrity Watchlist

Primarily known for playing Joey Tribbiani, the dopey aspiring actor from the decade-long sitcom Friends and its spin-off, Joey, LeBlanc started out as a model. After appearing in a number of popular TV commercials, he transitioned to acting and starred in… (more)

Birth Name: Matthew LeBlanc

Birth Place: Newton, Massachusetts, United States

Birthday: July 25, 1967, Leo

Profession: Actor, Model

TV Guide Rating:(126 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Man With a Plan Producers Address Recasting the Show's Female Lead

Man With a Plan stars Matt LeBlanc as Adam, a contractor who starts spending more time with his kids when his wife Andi (Liza Snyder) goes back to work. Episodes of the sitcom aren't yet available, due to significant reshoots on the pilot; but the b… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Matt LeBlanc Drops Details About "Man With a Plan"
02:36 — The actor gives inside info about his new series on CBS! Plus, find out why Matt wants to catch up on "Game of Thrones" at the 2016 Emmys.
How Matt LeBlanc Survived That Sweltering 90-Degree Emmy Red Carpet
02:48 — "Man With A Plan" star Matt LeBlanc joins Access Hollywood's Natalie Morales and Kit Hoover and reveals his secret on staying cool on a blistering Emm (more…)
Man With A Plan - First Look
04:00 — A contractor, whose wife goes back to work, starts spending more time with his kids and discovers the truth every parent realizes: his little angels a (more…)
First Look
02:00 — Get a first look at the new CBS Comedy Man With A Plan starring Matt LeBlanc.

Watch See all »

Thu Sep 29 6:20am
Lost in Space HBO

A futuristic family fleeing Earth and traveling to a distant planet is unaware that a saboteur has imperiled their journey. Update of the '60s TV show.

I’ll Watch170 Watching
Thu Sep 29 4:00pm
FriendsThe One with Joey's New Brain(Season 7, Episode 15) TBS

Joey resumes his role as Drake Ramoray on “Days of Our Lives,” where his plotline puts the resident diva (Susan Sarandon) out of a job; Ross yearns to play bagpipes at Monica's wedding; and Phoebe and Rachel pursue the owner of a lost cell phone. Dina: (more…)

I’ll Watch109 Watching
Thu Sep 29 4:30pm
FriendsThe One with the Truth About London(Season 7, Episode 16) TBS

Ben picks up a few bad (but hilarious) habits after Rachel watches him; Joey gets ordained online so he can wed Monica and Chandler, leading to a confession about their first time in London; Phoebe fears the possible side effects of a pain reliever. Ben: C (more…)

I’ll Watch119 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Liza Snyder
Liza Snyder Joins Matt LeBlanc Sitcom Man With A Plan

Snyder will replace Jenna Fischer in the CBS sitcom

Matthew Perry and Matt LeBlanc Had a Mini-Friends Reunion in London

LeBlanc shared a photo on Instagram

Jenna Fischer
The Office's Jenna Fischer Joins Matt LeBlanc's CBS Pilot

The former Pam Beesly will play LeBlanc's wife

Matt LeBlanc
Matt LeBlanc Will Star in a CBS Comedy From That '70s Show Writers

Get details on I'm Not Your Friend

Matt LeBlanc
Matt LeBlanc Is Now a Top Gear Presenter

The erstwhile Friend will co-host the car show starting May 8

Lisa Kudrow, David Schwimmer and Courtney Cox
Here's Your First Look at the Friends Reunion

Could we be any more excited?

Details

  • Birth Name: Matthew LeBlanc
  • Birth Place: Newton, Massachusetts, United States
  • Birthday: July 25, 1967, Leo
  • Profession: Actor, Model

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Adam Rodriguez, Criminal Minds
Criminal Minds: Meet the BAU's newest agent!

Get to know the BAU's new agent