Matt Craven Celebrity Watchlist

Matt Craven

Birth Name: Matthew John Crnkovich

Birth Place: Port Colborne, Ontario, Canada

Birthday: November 10, 1956, Scorpio

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(17 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Michelle Fairley

Exclusive Resurrection Video: Just How Evil Is Margaret?

It's safe to say that Margaret (Michelle Fairley) is up to no good on Sunday's Resurrection.Now that we know the matriarch knows how to kill The Returned, it looks like she might do just that... or perhaps something even more nefarious. Fall TV Popul… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Morgan Freeman Taught Harry to Read
04:46 — Harry and Morgan Freeman discuss how he first came to know the legendary actor.
Morgan Freeman: Acting Since Age 12
05:36 — Morgan Freeman reveals how he first came into acting and talks about “Madam Secretary.”
Griffin Gluck and Alexa Nisenson On New Middle School Movie
04:03 — “Middle School: The Worst Years of My Life” stars Griffin Gluck and Alexa Nisenson talk about being young actors and working on the new movie, in thea (more…)
What’s Behind the Elephant Doors? A Vacation Surprise!!!
03:17 — Harry tasked his producers to find surprises to put behind the giant studio doors, and this surprise makes one audience member VERY happy! Special tha (more…)

Watch See all »

Sat Oct 1 5:35pm
The Clearing MAX

A self-made millionaire (Robert Redford) is kidnapped by a disgruntled former employee, which sets off a nationwide FBI manhunt. Gripping and unpredictable. Helen Mirren, Willem Dafoe. Pieter Jan Brugge directed.

I’ll Watch48 Watching
Sun Oct 2 11:30pm
Meatballs SUND

In this comedy about the high jinks at a low-end summer camp, a counselor trains the new employees, mentors a lonely outcast and helps the kids during their annual competition against the wealthy attendees of a rival camp.

I’ll Watch60 Watching
Mon Oct 3 7:00pm
Meatballs SUND

In this comedy about the high jinks at a low-end summer camp, a counselor trains the new employees, mentors a lonely outcast and helps the kids during their annual competition against the wealthy attendees of a rival camp.

I’ll Watch60 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Frances Fisher, Landon Gimenez and Kurtwood Smith
Resurrection's Season Finale Raises the Dead — And More Questions

The reappearance of young Jacob (Landon Gimenez) 32 years after his drowning rocked the citizens of…

Mark Harmon, Leslie Hope
NCIS Premiere: Who Died? And Who's Targeting Ziva and the Team?

NCIS started its 11th season with a bang Tuesday night — literally. A terror attack on a hotel kills…

Alcatraz
Will Alcatraz Return for Season 2? Series Boss Sounds Off on That and More!

[Warning: This story contains major spoilers from the season finale of Alcatraz. Read at your own ri…

Alcatraz, Jorge Garcia and Sarah Jones
Dissecting Alcatraz's Mysteries: Finale Edition – Did Our Favorite Character Just Die?!

Hopefully Fox picks up Alcatraz for a second season because the two-hour season finale left viewers…

Sarah Jones and David Hoflin
Alcatraz Scoop: Tommy vs. Rebecca and 6 More Spoilers from the Season Finale

Spectacular. Kinetic. Breathtaking. These are just a few of the words that the cast and creative min…

Jeffrey Pierce and Jonny Coyne, inset Matt Craven
Alcatraz Exclusive: Crimson Tide's Matt Craven to Play One of the Powers That Be

Get ready to find out who is behind that mysterious door on Alcatraz!The cast and creative minds beh…

Details

  • Birth Name: Matthew John Crnkovich
  • Birth Place: Port Colborne, Ontario, Canada
  • Birthday: November 10, 1956, Scorpio
  • Profession: Actor