Mary Pickford Celebrity Watchlist

Mary Pickford

Birth Name: Gladys Louise Smith

Birth Place: Toronto, Ontario, Canada

Birthday: April 8, 1892, Aries

Died: May 29, 1979

Profession: Actor, Producer

TV Guide Rating:(8 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Video ClipsSee all »

D.W. Griffith: Years Of Discovery: Episode 09 - For His Son (silent)
14:00 — In the span of five years, pioneering director D.W. Griffith delivered some 450 films for the Biograph Company at a rate of two or three films per wee (more…)
D.W. Griffith: Years Of Discovery: Episode 13 - One is Business, The Other Crime (silent)
15:00 — In the span of five years, pioneering director D.W. Griffith delivered some 450 films for the Biograph Company at a rate of two or three films per wee (more…)
D.W. Griffith: Years Of Discovery: Episode 08 - What Shall We Do With Our Old? (silent)
14:00 — In the span of five years, pioneering director D.W. Griffith delivered some 450 films for the Biograph Company at a rate of two or three films per wee (more…)
D.W. Griffith: Years Of Discovery: Episode 01 - Those Awful Hats (silent)
02:00 — In the span of five years, pioneering director D.W. Griffith delivered some 450 films for the Biograph Company at a rate of two or three films per wee (more…)

Details

  • Birth Name: Gladys Louise Smith
  • Birth Place: Toronto, Ontario, Canada
  • Birthday: April 8, 1892, Aries
  • Died: May 29, 1979
  • Profession: Actor, Producer

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Gaby Hoffmann, Judith Light, Jay Duplass, Amy Landecker
Transparent stars share their wildest fan encounters

And one of Judith Light's most embarrassing moments