Mary Martin Celebrity Watchlist

Mary Martin

Birth Name: Mary Virginia Martin

Birth Place: Weatherford, TX

Birthday: December 1, 1913, Sagittarius

Died: November 3, 1990

Profession: Actor, Singer

TV Guide Rating:(3 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Video ClipsSee all »

'The Sound of Music' Tony Award Sells For Almost $44,000 at Auction
A Tony Award from the original Broadway production of 'The Sound of Music' has fetched a lot of 'dough' at auction. Mary Martin's Tony for her role as (more…)
Christopher Walken Gets His Hook Into Peter Pan Live TV Musical
Academy Award winner Christopher Walken, a veteran of both stage and screen, is taking a first crack at a live television musical as Captain Hook in ' (more…)

Details

  • Birth Name: Mary Virginia Martin
  • Birth Place: Weatherford, TX
  • Birthday: December 1, 1913, Sagittarius
  • Died: November 3, 1990
  • Profession: Actor, Singer