Mary Astor Celebrity Watchlist

Mary Astor

Birth Name: Lucile Vasconcellos Langhanke

Birth Place: Quincy, IL

Died: September 25, 1987

Profession: Actor, Author

TV Guide Rating:(10 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Video ClipsSee all »

Listen, Darling - Official Trailer
02:54 — Young Pinkie Wingate (Judy Garland) and her pal Buzz (Freddie Bartholomew) will do anything to stop Pinkie's widowed mother (Mary Astor) from entering (more…)
In This Our Life - Official Trailer
02:40 — A neurotic southerner steals her sister's husband then vies with her for another man.
Little Women - Official Trailer
02:15 — Louisa May Alcott's tales based on her youth growing up in the mid-1800's are classic Americana. Here we catch up with the four Alcott sisters during (more…)
The Maltese Falcon - Official Trailer
00:30 — Classic adaptation of the Dashiell Hammett novel of San Francisco private eye Sam Spade's search for a priceless statue. Nominated for Best Picture Os (more…)

Details

  • Birth Name: Lucile Vasconcellos Langhanke
  • Birth Place: Quincy, IL
  • Died: September 25, 1987
  • Profession: Actor, Author

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

The CW's Riverdale Is A Lot Like Dawson's Creek

The CW's Riverdale gang is a lot like these Dawson's Creek characters