Marvin Hamlisch Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Marvin Frederick Hamlisch

Birth Place: New York, NY

Died: July 6, 2012

Profession: Composer, Conductor

TV Guide Rating:(0 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Seth MacFarlane

Review: Diva Night at the Oscars

The trend of so-called "hate-watching" is hardly a new TV phenomenon. We've been doing it with the Oscar show for years: picking apart the fashions, groaning at the witless banter, griping as we drift through the seemingly endless midsection where no… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Barbra Streisand and Hugh Jackman duet: "Any Moment Now"
02:22 — In this behind-the-scenes look at her new album, "Encore: Movie Partners Sing Broadway," Barbra Streisand discusses her collaboration with Hugh Jackma (more…)
The Informant - Trailer 1
02:32 — The government goes after an agri-business giant with evidence given by the vice president.
KLG: When My Phone Rang at a Funeral, ‘I Wanted to Die’
02:11 — Kathie Lee tells the embarrassing story of how her cellphone went off during the funeral of famed composer Marvin Hamlisch a few years ago. The ringto (more…)
The Spy Who Loved Me
01:26 — James Bond and a beautiful Russian spy work together to stop a power-hungry madman from using hijacked nuclear submarines to destroy New York and Mosc (more…)

Watch See all »

Tue Jan 17 8:00pm
How to Lose a Guy in 10 Days E!

A journalist writing an article about repelling men is wooed by an appealing ad man out to prove his own charm.

I’ll Watch787 Watching
Fri Jan 27 8:00pm
How to Lose a Guy in 10 Days E!

A journalist writing an article about repelling men is wooed by an appealing ad man out to prove his own charm.

I’ll Watch787 Watching
Sat Jan 28 4:30pm
How to Lose a Guy in 10 Days E!

A journalist writing an article about repelling men is wooed by an appealing ad man out to prove his own charm.

I’ll Watch787 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Ryan Seacrest, Jenni 'JWoww' Farley
New Year's Eve 2013: Your Guide to All the Night's Specials

The noise, the crowds, the debauchery. Going out on New Year's Eve isn't everyone's idea of a good t…

Marvin Hamlisch
Composer Marvin Hamlisch Dies

Oscar-winning composer Marvin Hamlisch, who penned the theme song and score for The Way We Were, die…

Details

  • Birth Name: Marvin Frederick Hamlisch
  • Birth Place: New York, NY
  • Died: July 6, 2012
  • Profession: Composer, Conductor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Puppy Bowl XII
The Puppy Bowl Gets the 30 for 30 Treatment

We went to Puppy Bowl XIII to speak to the puppies directly about the allegations of certain players illegally eating adult dog food instead of puppy food, the dirtiest fouls to ever stink up the field and so much more