Martin Balsam Celebrity Watchlist

Martin Balsam

Birth Name: Martin Henry Balsam

Birth Place: Bronx, NY

Birthday: November 4, 1919, Scorpio

Died: February 13, 1996

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(3 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Video ClipsSee all »

(Movie Clip) I Thought It Was Fred Baby
Martin Balsam is O.J., stand-in host and, we soon learn, the show-business agent for paid Manhattan party-girl Holly (Audrey Hepburn), who has yet to (more…)
(Movie Clip) Intensely Felt Promising Prose
Paid party-girl Holly (Audrey Hepburn) has just seen the older-woman decorator for new neighbor Paul (George Peppard) leave a cash tip, as she fle (more…)
On The Waterfront - Trailer
00:30 — Classic account of a young New York longshoreman who confronts a waterfront boss after his brother dies violently. Winner of 8 Oscars, including Best (more…)
The Taking Of Pelham One Two Three - Trailer
00:22 — Exciting thriller about a trainful of New York City passengers taken hostage by hijackers demanding a million dollars.

Watch See all »

Mon Sep 26 10:00pm
Cape Fear SHO2e

Sadistic ex-con Max Cady seeks revenge on the defense attorney who acted unethically in order to ensure he went to jail.

I’ll Watch181 Watching
Fri Sep 30 9:45pm
Cape Fear SHO

Sadistic ex-con Max Cady seeks revenge on the defense attorney who acted unethically in order to ensure he went to jail.

I’ll Watch181 Watching
Tue Oct 4 7:00am
The Twilight Zone16-mm Shrine(Season 1, Episode 4) Syfy

An aging movie star (Ida Lupino) drifts deeper into a world of old film clips in an attempt to recapture her youth. Weiss: Martin Balsam. Sally: Alice Frost. Jerry: Jerome Cowan. Rod Serling is the host.

I’ll Watch91 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Martin Henry Balsam
  • Birth Place: Bronx, NY
  • Birthday: November 4, 1919, Scorpio
  • Died: February 13, 1996
  • Profession: Actor

Watch This

Sterling K. Brown, <em>This Is Us</em>
This Is Us Cast Reveals Their Craziest Fan Encounters

Sterling K. Brown's story will blow your mind