Marlene Dietrich Celebrity Watchlist

Marlene Dietrich

Birth Name: Maria Magdalene Dietrich

Birth Place: Schoneberg, Germany

Died: May 6, 1992

Profession: Actor, Singer

TV Guide Rating:(15 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

John Landis and <EM>Universal 360 — A Cinesphere Spectacular</EM>

What Has Director John Landis Done Now?

John Landis, the director who has brought you such seminal films as National Lampoon's Animal House, The Blues Brothers and An American Werewolf in London, is ready to unveil his latest valentine to film lovers. Debuting Saturday, July 1, at the Univ… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

The Man Who Shot Hollywood
12:40 — Jack Pashkovsky lived quietly in a town lit up by a thousand stars. He practiced his art anonymously. By the time he was finished, he had compiled wha (more…)
Angel - Official Trailer
03:47 — A woman and her husband take separate vacations, and she falls in love with another man.
No Highway In The Sky - Official Trailer
02:09 — Jimmy Stewarts stars as an aeronautical engineer who predicts a new type of airplane will fail after a certain amount of time in the air, and then fin (more…)
Generation War - Trailer
02:21 — Billed as a German BAND OF BROTHERS, the blockbuster miniseries Generation War vividly depicts the lives of five young German friends forced to naviga (more…)

Details

  • Birth Name: Maria Magdalene Dietrich
  • Birth Place: Schoneberg, Germany
  • Died: May 6, 1992
  • Profession: Actor, Singer

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

<p></p><p>Nicole Barre, Briana Venskus and Alanna Masterson, <em>The Walking Dead</em></p>
The Walking Dead: What's Going to Happen at Oceanside?

The Walking Dead returns to a mysterious colony with a lot of guns