Mark Wahlberg Celebrity Watchlist

Back in the early '90s, when this rebel-turned-rapper was showing off his talent by sporting a pair of boxers in racy Calvin Klein ads, no one could have predicted that he would become a dashing, Oscar-nominated movie star. But Wahlberg has a long traditio… (more)

Birth Name: Mark Robert Michael Wahlberg

Birth Place: Boston, Massachusetts, United States

Birthday: June 5, 1971, Gemini

Profession: Actor, Singer, Model

TV Guide Rating:(252 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Mark Wahlberg

VIDEO: Mark Wahlberg, 50 Cent Join New Kids on the Block On Stage in NYC

Mark Wahlberg joined New Kids on the Block on stage in New York City this week for the first time in more than 20 years. Introduced by fellow surprise guest 50 Cent, the Ted 2 star walked out on stage at Madison Square Garden Monday night to the stra… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Ballers: Season 2 Trailer
01:00 — Dwayne Johnson returns for a red-hot second season of the hit series 'Ballers' on HBO.
Mark Wahlberg’s Daughter: Marky Mark Is Cool!
01:45 — Ella Wahlberg finally sees her dad’s iconic shirtless album cover.
EXCLUSIVE: Mark Wahlberg Talks Being Mistaken for Matt Damon
00:56 — For most people, getting mistaken for Matt Damon would be flattering, but that's not necessarily true if you're Mark Wahlberg.
Mark Wahlberg Talks Being Mistaken for Matt Damon
00:55 — For most people, getting mistaken for Matt Damon would be flattering, but that's not necessarily true if you're Mark Wahlberg.

Watch See all »

Thu Sep 29 9:50pm
2 Guns FXM

Two rival undercover agents must work together to stay alive after they fail to infiltrate a Mexican drug cartel and end up being pursued by both cops and criminals.

I’ll Watch357 Watching
Thu Sep 29 10:00pm
Shooter SHO2e

An ex-Marine sniper is recruited for a special op and finds himself involved in a presidential assassination attempt.

I’ll Watch1359 Watching
Thu Sep 29 10:00pm
Date Night TNT

Mild-mannered married couple Phil and Claire steal a dinner reservation, which leads to a case of mistaken identity. Turns out the reservation was for a pair of thieves, and now a number of unsavory characters want them dead. If they can survive a wacky an (more…)

I’ll Watch541 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Will Ferrell, Mark Wahlberg
The Trailer for Will Ferrell and Mark Wahlberg's New Comedy Is Laugh-Out-Loud Hilarious

"Daddy's Home" plays on the natural rivalry between dads and stepdads.

Mark Wahlberg
Watch the Smutty, NSFW Trailer for Ted 2

Ready for more Ted?

Nick Lachey and Drew Lachey
A&E Orders Bar Reality Series Starring Nick and Drew Lachey

A&E has ordered 10 half-hour episodes of Lachey's Bar, a new reality series featuring brothers and f…

Wahlburgers
Watch My Show: Wahlburgers' Rasha Drachkovitch Answers Our Showrunner Survey

They've conquered the music charts, the box office and the TV screen, but now the Wahlberg family ha…

Robert Downey Jr
Robert Downey Jr. Named Forbes' Highest-Paid Actor Again

For the second year in a row, Robert Downey Jr. topped Forbes' annual list of the highest-paid actor…

Jim Wahlberg
Exclusive Wahlburgers Video: Meet the Brother Bringing "Honor" to the Wahlberg Name

A&E's Wahlburgers has already made a star out of Mark and Donnie Wahlberg's' older brother: Wahlburg…

Details

  • Birth Name: Mark Robert Michael Wahlberg
  • Birth Place: Boston, Massachusetts, United States
  • Birthday: June 5, 1971, Gemini
  • Profession: Actor, Singer, Model

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

See which This Is Us star once bit a fan on the neck!

Sterling K. Brown's story will blow your mind