Mark Valley Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Mark Thomas Valley

Birth Place: Ogdensburg, NY

Birthday: December 24, 1964, Capricorn

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(411 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Alexander Skarsgard, Georgina Haig, Nathan Fillion

Mega Buzz: A True Blood Sacrifice, Once's Parental Secrets and a Castle Reset?

Each week, senior reporter Natalie Abrams satisfies your need for TV scoop. Please send all questions to mega_scoop@tvguide.com. Will Sarah escape from Eric on True Blood? — Boris Aww, did you want her to live? That's cute.… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Ep 6: Rule #25: Beware The Second Chance
Abby (Lisa Edelstein) goes to New York City to sell her book 'Girlfriends' Guide To Divorce' to publishers and runs into Dr. Harris (Mark Valley) at t (more…)
Ep 5: Rule #72: It's Never Too Late To Be A Mean Girl
At the news of Phoebe (Beau Garrett) getting her GED, the girlfriends throw her a '90s themed prom sponsored by SheShe. Abby (Lisa Edelstein) goes on (more…)
Ep 3: Rule #8: Timing is Everything
Abby (Lisa Edelstein) goes on a date with TV celebrity Dr. Harris (Mark Valley) to increase traffic to her new blog and please Barbara (Retta). Jake ( (more…)
Behind the scenes of the FRINGE photo shoot.
01:30 — We see behind the scenes of Fringe photo shoot.|Fringe|George Holz|Joshua Jackson|Anna Torv|John Noble|Lance Reddick|Jasika Nicole|Blair Brown|Mark Va (more…)

Watch See all »

Sun Feb 21 12:00am
The Siege WGNA

Denzel Washington as a federal agent investigating terrorist bombings in New York City, which is placed under martial law when the culprits evade capture. Gen. Devereaux: Bruce Willis. Elise: Annette Bening. Haddad: Tony Shalhoub. Samir Nazdhe: Sami Bouaji (more…)

I’ll Watch309 Watching
Sun Feb 21 8:00pm
The Siege WGNA

Denzel Washington as a federal agent investigating terrorist bombings in New York City, which is placed under martial law when the culprits evade capture. Gen. Devereaux: Bruce Willis. Elise: Annette Bening. Haddad: Tony Shalhoub. Samir Nazdhe: Sami Bouaji (more…)

I’ll Watch309 Watching
Mon Feb 22 8:00am
Shrek the Third HBO2

When the King of Far Far Away dies, Shrek sets out to find the rightful heir, while Prince Charming tries to seize the kingdom.

I’ll Watch593 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Dermot Mulroney
Exclusive Crisis Sneak Peek: Will Gibson Surrender?

Francis Gibson (Dermot Mulroney) may have suffered a minor setback to his hostage plan on NBC's Cris…

Dana Delany
Check Out an Exclusive Clip from the Body of Proof Series Finale

Despite initial reports to the contrary, ABC's canceled series Body of Proof will not find a new hom…

Dana Delany, Luke Perry
Exclusive Body of Proof Sneak Peek: A Plane Crash Interrupts Megan and Charlie's Date

So much for a nice, quiet date for Megan (Dana Delany) and Charlie (guest star Luke Perry) on Tuesda…

Mark Valley
Exclusive Body of Proof Sneak Peek: Who Gets Kidnapped?

On Tuesday's episode of Body of Proof, a wealthy fund manager named Gerry Roberts (guest star Christ…

Mark Valley, Dana Delany
Body of Proof Exclusive Sneak Peek: Are Zombies on the Loose?!

The Walking Dead may be over for the season, but television viewers can still get their zombie fix w…

Dana Delany
Body of Proof: 6 Things to Expect from the Revamped Season 3

Body of Proof creator and executive producer Matthew Gross has made it no secret that his ABC drama…

Details

  • Birth Name: Mark Thomas Valley
  • Birth Place: Ogdensburg, NY
  • Birthday: December 24, 1964, Capricorn
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »