Marianne Jean-Baptiste Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Marianne Raigipcien Jean-Baptiste

Birth Place: London, England

Birthday: April 26, 1967, Taurus

Profession: Actor, Singer, Composer

TV Guide Rating:(77 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Marianne Jean-Baptiste, <em>Blindspot</em>

Blindspot: [SPOILER] Pays the Ultimate Price for Jane's Betrayal

Jane's (Jaimie Alexander) jig finally came up on Monday's episode of Blindspot, moments after Mayfair (Marianne Jean-Baptiste) discovers that she's been working with Oscar (Francois Arnaud) behind the FBI's back. But unfortunately, Mayfair will take… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Who Is Jane Doe... Really?
03:35 — Now that Weller knows his father killed Taylor Shaw, he also knows Jane's not who she says she is... and no amount of explaining can get her out of wh (more…)
Blindspot: Rules In Defiance Trailer
01:09 — An anonymous tip leads the team to investigate an urgent death row case, ultimately sending Zapata (Audrey Esparza) undercover. After nearly getting c (more…)
Blindspot: Why Await Life's End Trailer
00:24 — Weller (Sullivan Stapleton) searches for the truth within a heartbreaking and confounding assertion. Jane (Jaimie Alexander) reaches out to a former s (more…)

Watch See all »

Sun Jun 5 1:55am
The Cell MOMAXe

A child psychiatrist is able to travel through her patients' minds. She's asked to enter the mind of a comatose serial killer to help the FBI locate his latest intended victim, but finds it difficult to escape.

I’ll Watch71 Watching
Mon Jun 6 7:15pm
28 Days STARZ

When an alcoholic journalist causes an accident and is sentenced to a rehab clinic she meets a group of eccentrics who force her to reexamine her life and help put her on the road to recovery.

I’ll Watch192 Watching
Tue Jun 7 3:55pm
28 Days STARZ

When an alcoholic journalist causes an accident and is sentenced to a rehab clinic she meets a group of eccentrics who force her to reexamine her life and help put her on the road to recovery.

I’ll Watch192 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Marianne Raigipcien Jean-Baptiste
  • Birth Place: London, England
  • Birthday: April 26, 1967, Taurus
  • Profession: Actor, Singer, Composer

Trending TonightSee all »