Margot Kidder Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Margaret Ruth Kidder

Birth Place: Yellowknife, Northwest Territories, Canada

Birthday: October 17, 1948, Libra

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(35 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Amy Adams

Amy Adams Wins Lois Lane Role in Superman Film

Amy Adams will take on the iconic role of Lois Lane in the upcoming Superman reboot, the Los Angeles Times reports. "There was a big, giant search for Lois," director Zack Snyder told the newspaper. "For us it was a big thing and obviously a really i… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Some Kind of Hero
This fast moving comedy is laced with poignancy and drama as Pryor assays one of the finest roles of his career as Eddie Keller, a man who returns hom (more…)
Superman
01:24
Superman - Official Trailer
02:39 — The Man of Steel, from his birth on Krypton through his crime-fighting exploits on Earth. Great cast and script!

More NewsSee all »

Teri Hatcher
Smallville: Teri Hatcher Grateful to Step Back Into Superman World — and Wig!

Teri Hatcher is no stranger to the Superman mythos.The 45-year-old actress' first leading role was t…

Details

  • Birth Name: Margaret Ruth Kidder
  • Birth Place: Yellowknife, Northwest Territories, Canada
  • Birthday: October 17, 1948, Libra
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

The cast of The Exorcist shares their celebrity crushes

You'll never guess who Geena Davis was into in college