Margaret O'Brien Celebrity Watchlist

Margaret O'Brien

Birth Name: Angela Maxine O'Brien

Birth Place: San Diego, California, United States

Birthday: January 15, 1937, Capricorn

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(0 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Video ClipsSee all »

Little Women - Official Trailer
02:15 — Louisa May Alcott's tales based on her youth growing up in the mid-1800's are classic Americana. Here we catch up with the four Alcott sisters during (more…)
The Canterville Ghost - Official Trailer
01:46 — One brave act and the spell is broken! The specter of Sir Simon de Canterville has haunted Canterville Castle for 300 years, ever since he was walled (more…)
Heller In Pink Tights - Official Trailer
02:09 — Based on a novel by Louis L’Amour and full of witty exchanges and a striking visual style, the film follows a vaudeville troupe that stays one step ah (more…)

Watch See all »

Thu Oct 13 8:30am
Journey for Margaret TCM

An American journalist in London during the Blitz becomes acquainted with a pair of orphan waifs and decides he'd like to adopt them and bring them to the United States. This is the film that made child actress Margaret O'Brien a star.

I’ll Watch26 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Angela Maxine O'Brien
  • Birth Place: San Diego, California, United States
  • Birthday: January 15, 1937, Capricorn
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

The cast of The Exorcist shares their celebrity crushes

You'll never guess who Geena Davis was into in college