Marcia Cross Celebrity Watchlist

After graduating from the classical-acting program at Juilliard, Cross alternated between stage and small-screen parts before hitting it big as a psychotic doctor on the campy '90s prime-time soap Melrose Place. During her tenure on the show, Cross endured… (more)

Birth Name: Marcia Anne Cross

Birth Place: Marlborough, MA

Birthday: March 25, 1962, Aries

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(151 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Priyanka Chopra, Quantico

Quantico Postmortem: Boss on Liam's Cohort, That "Very Sad" Death and Alex's Next Mission

[WARNING: The following story contains spoilers about Sunday's season finale of Quantico. Read at your own risk.] As Quantico creator Josh Safran promised, there was no other red herring in Sunday's Season 1 finale: Liam (Josh Hopkins) was in fact th… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Bringing Up Bobby - Trailer 1
02:26 — In an effort to escape her murky past and build a better future, Olive, a con-artist, and her son Bobby, find themselves living in Oklahoma. Things ta (more…)
Melrose Place - Whatever
01:56 — Billy is testy with Alison's new relationship and Alison calls him out on it. (Dreams Come True)
Melrose Place - Dream Come True
02:44 — Jo presents Jake with a nice gift for the bike shop. (Bye Bye Billy)
Melrose Place - Electric Attraction
02:41 — Jo resists and then gives in to her attraction to Jess. (Melrose Impossible)

Watch See all »

Sat Sep 3 7:30am
SeinfeldThe Slicer(Season 9, Episode 7) TBS

George has a past with his new boss; Jerry's “revenge date” backfires; Kramer's deli slicer solves Elaine's problem with a neighbor. Sara: Marcia Cross. Kruger: Daniel Von Bargen. Photo Man: Larry B. Scott. Elaine: Julia Louis-Dreyfus.

I’ll Watch107 Watching
Sun Sep 4 7:00pm
Law & Order: Special Victims UnitDecember Solstice(Season 16, Episode 16) USA

A woman is accused of abusing her elderly husband, who's a famous author, and his health and his fortune become the focal points of a battle between his wife and his daughters from previous marriages. Meanwhile, Barba defies his grandmother's wishes.

I’ll Watch685 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Marcia Anne Cross
  • Birth Place: Marlborough, MA
  • Birthday: March 25, 1962, Aries
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »