Madonna Celebrity Watchlist

Madonna

Madonna shot to stardom in the early 1980s with her catchy pop songs and sexy, eye-catching videos. The provocative diva ruled the charts for decades by repeatedly reinventing herself, both aesthetically and musically, and by constantly courting controvers… (more)

Birth Name: Madonna Louise Veronica Ciccone

Birth Place: Bay City, Michigan, United States

Birthday: August 16, 1958, Leo

Profession: Singer, Songwriter, Actor, Author, Music producer, Dancer

TV Guide Rating:(586 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Stevie Wonder and Madonna

Madonna Silenced The Haters With Her Touching Prince Tribute

After an intense week of fan furor over the Billboard Music Awards' choice to have Madonna perform a tribute to Prince, the pop icon closed the show with a solid, not-terrible tribute -- and showed why she was a smart choice for the job all along. Sh… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Life Is A Bed Of Roses - Trailer
00:29 — Alain Resnais pays tribute to three influential French filmmakers Georges Melies, Marcel L Herbier and Eric Rohmer with this lighthearted film about h (more…)
Madonna and Guy Ritchie Settle Their Custody Battle
00:45 — After a long nine-month battle, the singer and her ex-husband have come to an agreement over custody of their son Rocco.

Watch See all »

Fri Oct 7 7:50pm
A League of Their Own STARZ

A look at the first women's professional baseball league is set during World War II and focuses on the rivalry between sisters, one a sweet-swinging catcher and the other a pouty, impulsive pitcher, who play on the same team, which is managed by a washed-u (more…)

I’ll Watch644 Watching
Sat Oct 8 6:40am
A League of Their Own STARZ

A look at the first women's professional baseball league is set during World War II and focuses on the rivalry between sisters, one a sweet-swinging catcher and the other a pouty, impulsive pitcher, who play on the same team, which is managed by a washed-u (more…)

I’ll Watch644 Watching
Sat Oct 8 3:50pm
A League of Their Own STARZ

A look at the first women's professional baseball league is set during World War II and focuses on the rivalry between sisters, one a sweet-swinging catcher and the other a pouty, impulsive pitcher, who play on the same team, which is managed by a washed-u (more…)

I’ll Watch644 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Madonna Louise Veronica Ciccone
  • Birth Place: Bay City, Michigan, United States
  • Birthday: August 16, 1958, Leo
  • Profession: Singer, Songwriter, Actor, Author, Music producer, Dancer

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Adam Rodriguez, Criminal Minds
Criminal Minds: Meet the BAU's newest agent!

Get to know the BAU's new agent