Macy Gray Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Natalie McIntyre

Birth Place: Canton, OH

Birthday: September 6, 1970, Virgo

Profession: Singer, Songwriter, Actor

TV Guide Rating:(26 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Jonathan Del Arco and Jurnee Smollett-Bell

Major Crimes Star Lends His Voice to Raise Awareness About Immigration

Major Crimes star Jonathan Del Arco spends a lot of time in the morgue to help the fictional detectives of the TNT drama series solve their problematic cases. But the actor is one of several Hollywood celebs lending their time and tale… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

7 Degrees Celsius: Boy Band Blowout 2000
06:15 — Sara and Emily gush as 7 Degrees Celsius to perform Girl You're Still Phat and AOL (All Our Love).
Dick Cheney's Secret Location Cold Open
03:04 — Dick Cheney broadcasts from his secret location in Kandahar, Afghanistan to let the American people know he's personally fighting the war on terror.
Top Priority
00:30 — Empire is returning Wed September 23 on FOX!
Cookie’s Closet: The Feather Dress
01:20 — Taraji P. Henson and EMPIRE's costume designer Paolo Nieddu take us behind the scenes and talk about wearing last year’s dress.

Watch See all »

Thu Sep 1 9:00pm
Spider-Man MOMAX

Peter Parker is a nerdy high-schooler who is transformed into a web-spinning vigilante when he is bitten by a genetically altered spider. At first, Peter uses his superpowers for material gain, but a tragic event leads him to a life of fighting crime. Mean (more…)

I’ll Watch268 Watching
Fri Sep 2 3:50pm
Spider-Man MAX

Peter Parker is a nerdy high-schooler who is transformed into a web-spinning vigilante when he is bitten by a genetically altered spider. At first, Peter uses his superpowers for material gain, but a tragic event leads him to a life of fighting crime. Mean (more…)

I’ll Watch268 Watching
Mon Sep 5 5:20pm
Spider-Man MOMAX

Peter Parker is a nerdy high-schooler who is transformed into a web-spinning vigilante when he is bitten by a genetically altered spider. At first, Peter uses his superpowers for material gain, but a tragic event leads him to a life of fighting crime. Mean (more…)

I’ll Watch268 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Empire
Fox Orders Lee Daniels' Hip-Hop Series Empire, Steven Spielberg's Red Band Society

Fox has given series orders to hip-hop drama Empire and Steven Spielberg's Red Band Society, TVGuide…

Anna Trebunskaya and Jonathan Roberts
Dancing with the Stars Pros to Divorce

Dancing with the Stars pros Anna Trebunskaya and Jonathan Roberts have taken their final bow as a co…

Lisa Rinna on <EM>Dancing with the Stars</EM>
Backstage at Dancing with the Stars: Lisa Rinna Brings Sexy Back!

It was one raunchy results night. Returning celeb Lisa Rinna, wearing a cut-down-to-there black sequ…

Hal Sparks, Wayne Brady, Lucy Lawless and Carly Patterson, <EM>Celebrity Duets</EM>
Celebrity Duets: An Inside Look

You've seen them dance. You've seen them lose weight. You've even seen them ice-skate. Now it's time…

Little Richard is a big get for Simon's <EM>Celebrity Duets</EM>.
Simon Spills Celebrity Duets' Secrets

As reported earlier this week, Lucy Lawless, Cheech Marin, WWE champ Chris Jericho, Olympian Carly P…

<EM>Rock Star: Supernova</EM> host Brooke Burke
Brooke Burke: _Rock_in' Gal, _Rock_in' Q&A

The competition is heating up on CBS' Rock Star: Supernova (Tuesdays at 9/Wednesdays at 8 pm/ET), an…

Details

  • Birth Name: Natalie McIntyre
  • Birth Place: Canton, OH
  • Birthday: September 6, 1970, Virgo
  • Profession: Singer, Songwriter, Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Troian Bellisario, <em>Pretty Little Liars</em>
PLL: What does Spencer's happy ending look like?

It doesn't depend on a boyfriend