Mackenzie Phillips Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Laura Mackenzie Phillips

Birth Place: Alexandria, VA

Birthday: November 10, 1959, Scorpio

Profession: Actor, Singer

TV Guide Rating:(23 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Bonnie Franklin

One Day at a Time Star Bonnie Franklin Dies at 69

Bonnie Franklin, best known for her work on One Day at a Time, died at her home in Los Angeles on Friday, The Hollywood Reporter reports. She was 69.Franklin had been battling pancreatic cancer. Her family announced the diagnosis in September and sai… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Mackenzie Phillips Talks Relapsing: 'I'm Working My Ass Off To Stay Sober'
Mackenzie Phillips joins HuffPost Live to open up about relapsing, and her constant struggle to stay sober.
Mackenzie Phillips On Addicts: 'We're Not Bad People. We're Sick People.'
Mackenzie Phillips joins HuffPost Live to explain why she feels that addicts aren't bad people.
Mackenzie Phillips on Overcoming Addiction
Actress, recovering addict and author of High on Arrival Mackenzie Phillips joins The Doctors to discuss her public battle with drug addiction and h (more…)

Watch See all »

Sat Aug 27 11:00am
Walker, Texas RangerLucas, Part 1(Season 6, Episode 3) WGNA

Part 1 of two. Walker befriends a boy (Haley Joel Osment) found locked in a closet after a drug raid, which the boy's addict mother and her boyfriend fled from. Ellen Simms: Mackenzie Phillips. Rafer Cobb: Brion James. Young Walker: Justin Chapman. Trivett (more…)

I’ll Watch31 Watching
Sat Aug 27 12:00pm
Walker, Texas RangerLucas, Part 2(Season 6, Episode 4) WGNA

Conclusion. Walker hopes a visit to the reservation where he grew up will give him the strength to end the boy's nightmares and tell Lucas he has AIDS. Lucas: Haley Joel Osment. White Eagle: Frank Sotonoma Salsedo. Cobb: Brion James. Walker: Chuck Norris.

I’ll Watch28 Watching
Sat Sep 3 12:00pm
Valerie's Home CookingSummer Grilling Send-OffNew(Season 3, Episode 13) FOOD

An end-of-summer barbecue includes salmon burgers; avocado and grilled corn salad with goddess dressing; sweet potato wedges; and pound cake with peaches drizzled with cinnamon simple syrup.

More NewsSee all »

Jenna Dewan-Tatum
Jenna Dewan-Tatum Goes "Dark, Intense and Emotional" In Lifetime's She Made Them Do It

Jenna Dewan-Tatum recently announced her pregnancy with husband Channing Tatum, but before motherhoo…

Bonnie Franklin
One Day at a Time’s Bonnie Franklin Diagnosed with Pancreatic Cancer

One Day at a Time star Bonnie Franklin has been diagnosed with pancreatic cancer, USA Today reports.…

Pat Harrington
Keck's Exclusives: One Day at a Time Vet to Guest on Hot in Cleveland

This past April's TV Land Awards reunited the cast of the 1975-84 Norman Lear sitcom One Day at a Ti…

Oprah Winfrey
TV Guide Magazine Celebrates The Oprah Winfrey Show's Top 25 Moments

What better way to celebrate 25 years of The Oprah Winfrey Show than by making a list of our favorit…

Charlie Sheen
Charlie Sheen Special to Air on TLC

TLC has ordered a new hour-long documentary about the unraveling of Charlie Sheen's career and publi…

Valerie Bertinelli and Bonnie Franklin
First Look: One Hot Reunion

Valerie Bertinelli once again shares the screen with Bonnie Franklin — who played mom Ann to Bertine…

Details

  • Birth Name: Laura Mackenzie Phillips
  • Birth Place: Alexandria, VA
  • Birthday: November 10, 1959, Scorpio
  • Profession: Actor, Singer

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Ellen Pompeo, <em>Grey's Anatomy</em>
Can you tell the difference between Grey's and T.Swift?

Grey's Anatomy is obviously a big influence on Tay Tay

Shop