Luther Vandross Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Luther Ronzoni Vandross

Birth Place: New York, NY

Died: July 1, 2005

Profession: Singer, Songwriter, Record producer

TV Guide Rating:(8 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Bryan Cranston

Bryan Cranston, Ellen DeGeneres and More to Get Stars on Hollywood Walk of Fame

Bryan Cranston and Ellen DeGeneres are among the stars to be honored on Hollywood's Walk of Fame in 2013, reports Access Hollywood. The Walking Dead and Breaking Bad reveal Comic-Con plans In addition to Cranston and DeGeneres, the other actors set t… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

The Hogs
04:26 — A husband and wife deal with the struggles of owning an apartment full of live hogs.
Christian Cuevas: "Superstar"
02:05 — Christian Cuevas demonstrates his chops with his take on "Superstar" by Luther Vandross.
Today in History April 20th
Highlights of this day in history: Nazi Germany's dictator Adolf Hitler born; Gunfire erupts at Columbine High; Cubans in the Mariel boatlift arrive i (more…)
Luther Vandross New Album: Hidden Gems
Lee Hawkins,WSJ Reporter, interviews Fonzi Thorton, friend of Luther Vandross. Fonzi collaborated with Sony Music Entertainment to create the new Luth (more…)

More NewsSee all »

Phillip Phillips, Jessica Sanchez
TVGuide.com Poll: The Winner of American Idol Will Be…

The 11th season of American Idol will come to an end Wednesday evening, and according to our poll, t…

Details

  • Birth Name: Luther Ronzoni Vandross
  • Birth Place: New York, NY
  • Died: July 1, 2005
  • Profession: Singer, Songwriter, Record producer

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Puppy Bowl XII
The Puppy Bowl Gets the 30 for 30 Treatment

We went to Puppy Bowl XIII to speak to the puppies directly about the allegations of certain players illegally eating adult dog food instead of puppy food, the dirtiest fouls to ever stink up the field and so much more