Luke Mitchell Celebrity Watchlist

Luke Mitchell

Birth Name: Luke David Mitchell

Birth Place: Gold Coast, Queensland, Australia

Birthday: April 17, 1985, Aries

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(9 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Jaimie Alexander and Sullivan Stapleton, <em>Blindspot</em>, "Heave Fiery Knot." Credit: NBC.

Blindspot: Jane and Kurt Try To Bury The Hatchet

Blindspot's decision to reveal a bunch of critical information in last week's strong season premiere continues to pay dividends. "Heave Fiery Knot," the show's first episode in its new 8 p.m. Wednesday time slot, didn't offer up as many "big" answers… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Robbie Gets Angry
01:39 — Robbie threatens Daisy when she shows up at the junkyard.
Violent Mission
00:30 — Jane receives her most morally questionable mission yet. Will she be up to the task?
A Pretty Big Piece of the Puzzle
02:05 — Jane has second thoughts about working with the FBI, but Nas makes a tempting offer.
Yo-Yo Flirts With Mack
02:04 — Sparks fly between the pair when they meet up in Los Angeles.

Watch See all »

Tue Sep 27 10:00pm
Marvel's Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D.Meet the New BossNew(Season 4, Episode 2) ABC

Daisy battles Ghost Rider, but at a big cost. Also: Coulson faces the new Director, who reveals his bold agenda.

I’ll Watch151 Watching
Wed Sep 28 8:00pm
Marvel's Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D.Pilot(Season 1, Episode 1) MNT

Agent Phil Coulson assembles a team to investigate extraordinary people and events around the world in this action-adventure series. In the premiere, the team goes after a man who has gained unusual and potentially dangerous powers.

I’ll Watch6240 Watching
Wed Sep 28 8:00pm
BlindspotHero Fears Imminent RotNew(Season 2, Episode 3) NBC

A series of bombings occur throughout New York City, and Weller and the team race to stop them. Meanwhile, Jane's loyalty is tested with an assassination mission.

I’ll Watch166 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Chloe Bennet, <em>Marvel's Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D.</em><em> <br></em>
Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D. Mega Buzz: Is Daisy's Sweet Van Making a Comeback This Season?

And will it be down by the river?

Sullivan Stapleton and Jaimie Alexander, Blindspot
Blindspot Will Change in One Big Way In Season 2

There will be lots of changes in Season 2.

Luke Mitchell
Exclusive S.H.I.E.L.D. Sneak Peek: Meet the Inhuman Helping Skye Transition

Is he looking out for her best interests?

Luke Mitchell
Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D. Enlists Tomorrow People Alum to Help Skye

He knows a thing or two about what she's going through

Alexa Vega and Robbie Amell
Exclusive The Tomorrow People Sneak Peek: Stephen Goes on the Most Awkward Date Ever!

Poor Stephen (Robbie Amell) just can't catch a break on The Tomorrow People. Between playing double…

Robbie Amell, Peyton List
The Tomorrow People: What's Next for Stephen and Cara?

It didn't take long before The Tomorrow People brought Cara (Peyton List) and Stephen (Robbie Amell)…

Details

  • Birth Name: Luke David Mitchell
  • Birth Place: Gold Coast, Queensland, Australia
  • Birthday: April 17, 1985, Aries
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Related Video

Chloe Bennet, <em>Agents of SHIELD</em>
Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D.: What's Next for the Secret Warriors

Clark Gregg promises Secret Warriors will move into the spotlight when SHIELD returns