Lourdes Benedicto Celebrity Watchlist

Lourdes Benedicto

Birth Name: Lourdes Delarosa Benedicto

Birth Place: Brooklyn, NY

Birthday: November 12, 1974, Scorpio

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(14 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

V

V's Lizard Baby Gets a Due Date — and a Tail

The moment ABC announced its revamp of V, fans of the original miniseries remembered its terrifying birth scene and wondered: Could the new version be as creep-tastic? Yes and no, says Lourdes Benedicto, who plays unfortunate mom-to-be Val. Who will… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

The Fighting Temptations Trailer
Movie trailer for the 2003 movie The Fighting Temptations. Cuba Gooding Jr. plays a successful businessman who returns home to collect his inheritance (more…)
The Nine Premiere Party: Lourdes Benedicto Interview
01:25 — |Lourdes Benedicto|The Nine
The Nine Premiere Party: Cast Photo Shoot
04:10 — |Chi McBride|Jessica Collins|Scott Wolf|Tim Daly|Camille Guaty|John Billingsley|Lourdes Benedicto|Kim Raver|Owain Yeoman|The Nine
Permanent Midnight - Official Trailer
02:12 — He had a great job, a beautiful wife, and a habit the size of Utah. Who says you can't have it all?

More NewsSee all »

Morris Chestnut, V
V's Morris Chestnut Introduces the Fifth Column

Longtime fans of the alien-invasion drama V knew not all Visitors are bad even before ABC's revamp o…

Jeffrey Tambor, Kyle Bornheimer
Pilot News: Tambor Joins Gilmore Gal's New Show, and More

Jeffrey Tambor will reunite with the creator of Arrested Development as a cast member of The Bridget…

Lourdes Benedicto by Jeremy Cowart/ABC
Casting News: Nine Star Warms Up Mafia Lesbian

Lourdes Benedicto, formerly of The Nine, 24 and NYPD Blue, has been cast as Bonnie Somerville's lesb…

Details

  • Birth Name: Lourdes Delarosa Benedicto
  • Birth Place: Brooklyn, NY
  • Birthday: November 12, 1974, Scorpio
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »