Louise Fletcher Celebrity Watchlist

Louise Fletcher

Birth Name: Estelle Louise Fletcher

Birth Place: Birmingham, AL

Birthday: July 22, 1934, Cancer

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.6 out of 5 (5 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Flowers in the Attic

Lifetime's Flowers in the Attic Is a Family Affair

Fans of V.C. Andrews' 1979 novel Flowers in the Attic likely began salivating when news broke last year that Lifetime was planning a movie adaptation of the teen incest story. Could the result be anything less than a camp-fes… Read more

Watch See all »

Sun Aug 2 1:00pm
In the Heat of the NightDecember Days(Season 3, Episode 14) WGNA

The doctor says a nursing-home death was an accident, but the victim's nephew charges negligence, while another resident says it was murder and fears she's next. Richard Pooley: Andrew Prine. Tom McCauley: Ken Curtis.

Wed Aug 5 5:20pm
The Player MOMAX

A studio executive in crisis is getting death threats; wants to dump his girlfriend; and senses another exec is angling for his job.

Thu Aug 13 6:00pm
The Cheap Detective TCM

A low-rent detective spoofs hard-boiled classics, hiding from the cops who think he killed his partner, and hunting for an elusive artifact.

More NewsSee all »

Heather Graham, Ellen Burstyn
Heather Graham, Ellen Burstyn Join Forces for Lifetime's Flowers in the Attic Adaptation

Heather Graham and Ellen Burstyn will star in Lifetime's upcoming Flowers in the Attic, an adaptatio…

Paul Adelstein
Exclusive: Paul Adelstein to Direct an Episode of Private Practice

Paul Adelstein is heading behind the camera to direct his second episode of Private Practice, TVGuid…

Emmy Rossum, Shameless
Shameless' Emmy Rossum Dishes Out Six Things to Expect in Season 2

Shameless' second season sees the Gallagher family more than surviving a sweltering summer. "The Gal…

Tim Daly
Exclusive: Which Private Practice Doc Has a Murderous Mom?

Looks like Private Practice's Pete (Tim Daly) has mommy issues. Turns out his mother (Oscar-winning…

Louise Fletcher
Exclusive: Louise Fletcher to Guest-Star on Private Practice

Nurse Ratched is scrubbing into Private Practice! Louise Fletcher, who played Jack Nicholson's ster…

Details

  • Birth Name: Estelle Louise Fletcher
  • Birth Place: Birmingham, AL
  • Birthday: July 22, 1934, Cancer
  • Profession: Actor
  • User Rating:4.6 out of 5 (5 ratings)
  • Your Rating:

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop