Lloyd Bridges Celebrity Watchlist

Lloyd Bridges

Birth Name: Lloyd Vernet Bridges Jr.

Birth Place: San Leandro, CA

Died: March 10, 1998

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(15 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Peter Graves

Peter Graves Dies at 83

Golden Globe-winning actor Peter Graves, best known for his roles in the TV series Mission: Impossible and the film Airplane!, has died, according to the Los Angeles Times. He was 83. See our gallery of recent celebrity deaths Graves was found dead i… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Roots Season 1
A four-night, eight-hour event series, "Roots" is a historical portrait of one family's journey through American slavery and their will to survive and (more…)
Winter People
A Young widower, Wayland Jackson (Kurt Russell), moves with his only daughter into a North Carolina Appalachian town in the midst of the Great Depress (more…)
Wichita (1955)
An all-star cast headed by Joel McCrea ("The Virginian," "Foreign Correspondent") is featured in this classic Western about Wyatt Earp, who concedes t (more…)
Trailer
00:33 — From the inventive minds of Lost executive producers Adam Horowitz and Edward Kitsis comes a bold new imagining of the world, where fairy tales and th (more…)

Watch See all »

Sat Feb 25 11:00am
Roots SUND

The landmark dramatization of Alex Haley's classic saga followed his ancestors from Africa into slavery and then to their freedom in the post-Civil War South. Americans watched in record numbers as the epic aired on eight consecutive nights and went on to (more…)

I’ll Watch871 Watching
Sat Feb 25 1:15pm
Roots SUND

The landmark dramatization of Alex Haley's classic saga followed his ancestors from Africa into slavery and then to their freedom in the post-Civil War South. Americans watched in record numbers as the epic aired on eight consecutive nights and went on to (more…)

I’ll Watch871 Watching
Sat Feb 25 3:30pm
Roots SUND

The landmark dramatization of Alex Haley's classic saga followed his ancestors from Africa into slavery and then to their freedom in the post-Civil War South. Americans watched in record numbers as the epic aired on eight consecutive nights and went on to (more…)

I’ll Watch871 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Lloyd Vernet Bridges Jr.
  • Birth Place: San Leandro, CA
  • Died: March 10, 1998
  • Profession: Actor

Watch This

10 Oscar Couples You Forgot Were A Thing

Matt Damon dated a Stranger Things star in 2000.