LL Cool J Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: James Todd Smith

Birth Place: Bay Shore, NY

Birthday: January 14, 1968, Capricorn

Profession: Rapper, Actor

TV Guide Rating:(188 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Joseph Gordon-Levitt, <em>Lip Sync Battle</em>

VIDEO: Joseph Gordon-Levitt Went Full Janet Jackson on Lip Sync Battle

Joseph Gordon-Levitt went all out to tackle Janet Jackson's "Rhythm Nation" on Thursday's episode of Lip Sync Battle, even donning makeup and a wig to mimic Jackson's look in the iconic video from 1989. Gordon-Levitt was up against his Night Before c… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

EXCLUSIVE: Chris O'Donnell on Why You Don't Mess With LL Cool J
00:55 — O'Donnell calls his 'NCIS: Los Angeles' co-star 'a force to be reckoned with.'
Chris O'Donnell On Why You Don't Mess With LL Cool J
00:54 — O'Donnell calls his 'NCIS: Los Angeles' co-star 'a force to be reckoned with.'
NCIS: Los Angeles - High-Value Target/Belly of the Beast (Sneak Peek 1)
00:51 — Under Secretary of Defense Corbin Duggan (Jackson Hurst) insists on new leadership and takes over the Los Angeles unit from Hetty and Granger on NCIS: (more…)
NCIS: Los Angeles - High-Value Target/Belly of the Beast (Sneak Peek 2)
01:20 — Under Secretary of Defense Corbin Duggan (Jackson Hurst) insists on new leadership and takes over the Los Angeles unit from Hetty and Granger on NCIS: (more…)

Watch See all »

Sun Sep 25 6:00am
NCIS: Los AngelesBrimstone(Season 1, Episode 10) USA

When a Marine is killed by an exploding cell phone, the team investigates his former unit, which specializes in explosives, to see if its members are suspects or potential victims.

I’ll Watch535 Watching
Sun Sep 25 8:30pm
NCIS: Los AngelesHigh-Value Target; Belly of the BeastNew CBS

Season 8 begins with the NCIS team under investigation by the Under Secretary of the Navy due to the identification of a mole in their department. Meanwhile, the team travels to Syria to apprehend a High-Value Target but the mission goes awry and one team (more…)

I’ll Watch162 Watching
Mon Sep 26 2:07am
NCIS: Los AngelesBreach(Season 1, Episode 11) USA

The case of a murdered petty officer leads Sam to a teen he knows and suspects may have a connection with terrorists.

I’ll Watch295 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Seth Rogen, LL Cool J and Joseph Grdon-Levitt, <em>Lip Sync Battle</em>
Get Your First Look at Lip Sync Battle's Very Merry Holiday Special

It's the holiday bash you didn't know you needed!

<em>NCIS: LA</em>
NCIS: LA: Densi Drama, Sam's "Greatest Challenge Ever" and More Teases from Season 7

Plus: Details on the NCIS crossover

Stephen Merchant
VIDEO: Watch the Rock Sing "Shake It Off" In the Trailer for Spike TV's Lip Sync Battle

Plus: John Krasinski tears his clothes off!

LL Cool J
LL Cool J to Host the Grammys (Again)

This is his fourth consecutive year

LL Cool J, Chris O'Donnell
NCIS: LA Sneak Peek: Did Sam Commit a Murder?

Sam Hanna (LL Cool J) finds himself on the wrong side of the law on Monday's episode of NCIS: Los An…

LL Cool J and Chris O'Donnell
NCIS: Los Angeles Promises More Action and Romance in Season 6

LL Cool J may have participated in CBS's salute to the ­Beatles earlier this year, but he certainly…

Details

  • Birth Name: James Todd Smith
  • Birth Place: Bay Shore, NY
  • Birthday: January 14, 1968, Capricorn
  • Profession: Rapper, Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Winona Ryder, Charlie Heaton and Natalia Dyer, <em>Stranger Things</em>
Everyone in Hollywood binge-watched Stranger Things, too

Everyone's most recent TV obsession was the hot topic on the Emmys red carpet

Shop