Lisa Leslie Celebrity Watchlist

Lisa Leslie

Birth Name: Lisa Deshaun Leslie

Birth Place: Gardena, CA

Birthday: July 7, 1972, Cancer

Profession: WNBA player, Model

TV Guide Rating:(127 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Video ClipsSee all »

Lisa Leslie: I’d Coach in the NBA, Could Help Clippers ‘Immediately’
01:09 — Lisa Leslie expresses interest in coaching an NBA team and says which organizations she’d like to jump on board with.
Lisa Leslie On Femininity in Sports
02:55 — Lisa Leslie talks about maintaining femininity in the world of competitive sports.

Details

  • Birth Name: Lisa Deshaun Leslie
  • Birth Place: Gardena, CA
  • Birthday: July 7, 1972, Cancer
  • Profession: WNBA player, Model

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

See which This Is Us star once bit a fan on the neck!

Sterling K. Brown's story will blow your mind