Lionel Barrymore Celebrity Watchlist

Lionel Barrymore

Birth Name: Lionel Blythe

Birth Place: Philadelphia, PA

Died: November 15, 1954

Profession: Actor, Director, Writer

TV Guide Rating:(17 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Video ClipsSee all »

It's A Wonderful Life - Trailer
00:12 — Holiday classic about a suicidal man whose guardian angel shows him what would have been if he had never been born.
D.W. Griffith: Years Of Discovery: Episode 09 - For His Son (silent)
14:00 — In the span of five years, pioneering director D.W. Griffith delivered some 450 films for the Biograph Company at a rate of two or three films per wee (more…)
D.W. Griffith: Years Of Discovery: Episode 13 - One is Business, The Other Crime (silent)
15:00 — In the span of five years, pioneering director D.W. Griffith delivered some 450 films for the Biograph Company at a rate of two or three films per wee (more…)
D.W. Griffith: Years Of Discovery: Episode 08 - What Shall We Do With Our Old? (silent)
14:00 — In the span of five years, pioneering director D.W. Griffith delivered some 450 films for the Biograph Company at a rate of two or three films per wee (more…)

Watch See all »

Thu Feb 23 5:00am
Sadie Thompson TCM

A South Seas prostitute falls in love with a U.S. marine, but their romance is threatened by a preacher who wants to punish her for her wickedness.

I’ll Watch3 Watching
Sun Feb 26 7:15am
Test Pilot TCM

An aviation test pilot relies on the support of his wife and his best friend to help keep him sober and in his right mind, but the stress of putting his life in danger takes its toll.

I’ll Watch51 Watching
Mon Feb 27 4:15am
Thousands Cheer TCM

An acrobat enlists in the Army and wants to put on a Big Show for his fellow servicemen. Along the way, he falls in love with the daughter of his colonel.

I’ll Watch23 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Lionel Blythe
  • Birth Place: Philadelphia, PA
  • Died: November 15, 1954
  • Profession: Actor, Director, Writer

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

David Harbour, <em>Stranger Things</em>
Stranger Things' David Harbour Is "Terrified" About Season 2

"We want it to be even better than Season 1," says Chief Jim Hopper