Linda Blair Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Linda Denise Blair

Birth Place: St. Louis, MO

Birthday: January 22, 1959, Aquarius

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(10 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Linda Blair, <EM>Supernatural</EM>

Linda Blair: How I Exorcised Supernatural's Demons

Supernatural fans are in for a special post-Halloween treat when horror-movie legend Linda Blair guest-stars on this week's episode (tonight at 9 pm, on the CW). Now, just to be clear, even though she did star in The Exorcist and this show does often… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Slash: The Exorcist
02:13 — Rock ’n’ roll icon and horror movie fanatic Slash talks about relating to the explosive energy of a good thriller and his demonic crush on ’The Exorci (more…)
Meet Phoenix
00:34 — This adorable dog is seeking a forever home! For more information go to FOX.com/DogRescue.
Meet Earl
00:55 — This adorable dog is seeking a forever home! For more information go to FOX.com/DogRescue.
Meet Luna
00:55 — This adorable dog is seeking a forever home! For more information go to FOX.com/DogRescue.

Watch See all »

Sun Oct 2 4:05pm
Scream MOMAX

Wes Craven's clever spoof of '80s slasher films is about a killer who targets a teen (Neve Campbell) whose mother was brutally murdered the year before. Drew Barrymore. Billy: Skeet Ulrich. Gale: Courteney Cox. Riley: David Arquette. Stuart: Matthew Lillar (more…)

I’ll Watch335 Watching
Tue Oct 4 10:00am
SupernaturalThe Usual Suspects(Season 2, Episode 7) TNT

Sam and Dean find themselves in police custody with Dean accused of murder, but one of the detectives (Linda Blair) becomes convinced that there is a supernatural angle to the case. Sheridan: Jason Gedrick.

I’ll Watch169 Watching
Thu Oct 6 5:00pm
Scream MOMAX

Wes Craven's clever spoof of '80s slasher films is about a killer who targets a teen (Neve Campbell) whose mother was brutally murdered the year before. Drew Barrymore. Billy: Skeet Ulrich. Gale: Courteney Cox. Riley: David Arquette. Stuart: Matthew Lillar (more…)

I’ll Watch335 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Linda Denise Blair
  • Birth Place: St. Louis, MO
  • Birthday: January 22, 1959, Aquarius
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Adam Rodriguez, Criminal Minds
Criminal Minds: Meet the BAU's newest agent!

Get to know the BAU's new agent