Lily Allen Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Lily Rose Beatrice Allen

Birth Place: Hammersmith, London, England

Birthday: May 2, 1985, Taurus

Profession: Singer

TV Guide Rating:(43 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Lily Allen

VIDEO: Lily Allen Opens Up About Stillborn Son in Emotional New Interview

In 2010, Lily Allen gave birth to a stillborn son six months into her pregnancy, and on Saturday she opened up about the harrowing experience on The Jonathan Ross Show. "I think it's difficult for anybody regardless of w… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Kate Hudson’s Halloween Bash!
01:52 — A lot of celebs showed up in costume, but we have to give honorable mention to Lily Allen.
Lily Allen Covers Beyonce's 'Irreplaceable'
02:40 — After recently announcing her return to music, Lily Allen wowed an Italian audience this week at a star-studded bash celebrating Martini's 150th birth (more…)
Maya Rudolph Develops New Characters Using Headshots
03:20 — Jimmy helps Maya Rudolph create characters for her NBC special, The Maya Rudolph Show, using a pile of random professional headshots.
Robert Duvall Won't Cross the Mexican Border
02:17 — Jimmy and Robert Duvall talk about his new movie, A Night in Old Mexico, and his sheriff friends who guard the border.

More NewsSee all »

Game of Thrones
Game of Thrones By the Book: All Choked Up by the Purple Wedding

Hello, friends and bannermen. Game of Thrones finally paid off the promise of its Purple Wedding. Ho…

Lily Allen
It's a Girl for Lily Allen!

British singer Lily Allen and her husband Sam Cooper have welcomed a second baby girl.

Lilly Allen and Sam Cooper
Report: Lily Allen Pregnant with Second Child

Lily Allen is pregnant with her second child, the U.K.'s Sunday Mirror reports.The British singer is…

Alfie Allen
Game of Thrones' Alfie Allen Addresses Theon's Fate, Wants Free Brothels for All

Is Theon dead or could he be headed for a fate worse than death on Game of Thrones? [Spoilers! If yo…

Lily Allen
Lily Allen Gives Birth to Baby Girl

It's a girl for British songstress Lily Allen.

Sam Cooper and Lily Allen
Lily Allen Ties the Knot

English singer Lily Allen is married, People reports.Lily Allen gets engagedThe songstress, 26, marr…

Details

  • Birth Name: Lily Rose Beatrice Allen
  • Birth Place: Hammersmith, London, England
  • Birthday: May 2, 1985, Taurus
  • Profession: Singer

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Ellen Pompeo, <em>Grey's Anatomy</em>
Can you tell the difference between Grey's and T.Swift?

Grey's Anatomy is obviously a big influence on Tay Tay