Lili Taylor Celebrity Watchlist

Lili Taylor

Birth Name: Lili Anne Taylor

Birth Place: Glencoe, IL

Birthday: February 20, 1967, Pisces

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(30 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Andre Benjamin

How American Crime Is a Smart Exploration of 21st Century Manhood

In one of countless poignant scenes in this season's American Crime, Anne Blaine (Lili Taylor) vented about the father of her child, Taylor, (Connor Jessup), who fled after the kid was born. "All I would have done different," she said, "is gotten wit… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Public Enemies - Trailer 1
02:31 — In the action-thriller Public Enemies, Johnny Depp stars as the charismatic Depression-era outlaw John Dillinger and Christian Bale stars as FBI agent (more…)
Brooklyn's Finest - Trailer
02:32 — Three cops fall victim to the lure of easy money.
The Conjuring - Trailer 2
02:31 — Before Amityville, there was Harrisville. Based on a true story, “The Conjuring” tells the horrifying tale of how paranormal investigators Ed and Lorr (more…)
The Conjuring - Trailer 3
02:31 — Before Amityville, there was Harrisville. Based on a true story, “The Conjuring” tells the horrifying tale of how paranormal investigators Ed and Lorr (more…)

Watch See all »

Mon Aug 29 9:40am
High Fidelity HBOSGe

The thirtysomething owner of a used-record store takes stock of his sorry excuse for a love life after his latest girlfriend leaves him.

I’ll Watch41 Watching
Thu Sep 1 7:00pm
The Conjuring AMC

Paranormal investigators battle a malevolent entity that's haunting a family living in a remote farmhouse.

I’ll Watch857 Watching
Mon Sep 5 9:00pm
The Conjuring BBC

Paranormal investigators battle a malevolent entity that's haunting a family living in a remote farmhouse.

I’ll Watch857 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Michael Ealy, Karl Urban
Almost Human's Michael Ealy Dissects Dorian

Almost Human's most human character is also its least. Android Dorian (Michael Ealy) made a splash d…

Karl Urban, Michael Ealy
Fox Picks Up Almost Human, Gang Related, Rake and Sleepy Hollow

Fox has given series orders to dramas Almost Human, Gang Related, Rake and Sleepy Hollow, TVGuide.co…

Bill Skarsgard, Landon Liboiron
The Weekend Playlist: Watergate Revisited, Hemlock Grove, TV Movie Deluge

This was another wrenching week in our nation's history when sudden tragedy galvanizes the country's…

Karl Urban
Pilot Season: Star Trek's Karl Urban to Star on Fox's Human

Star Trek's Bones is getting Human. Karl Urban, who plays Dr. Leonard "Bones" McCoy in the rebooted…

Archie Panjabi
The Good Wife Makes the Truth About Kalinda Worth the Wait

Between Kalinda's steamy kisses with Detective Anthony Burton and her very close friendship with FBI…

Conan O'Brien
Matt's Picks: November 8-11

House (Monday, 8/7c, Fox)While Thirteen's away, House's team must play nice with Cuddy, agreeing to…

Details

  • Birth Name: Lili Anne Taylor
  • Birth Place: Glencoe, IL
  • Birthday: February 20, 1967, Pisces
  • Profession: Actor

Watch This

I. Marlene King and Troian Bellisario
Troian Bellisario recalls her wildest PLL fan encounters

The Pretty Little Liars star and creator recall their wildest -- and sometimes incredilbly uncomfortable -- encounters with fans