Lexa Doig Celebrity Watchlist

Lexa Doig

Birth Name: Alexandra Doig

Birth Place: Toronto, Ontario, Canada

Birthday: June 8, 1973, Gemini

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(11 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Michael Shanks

Michael Shanks Visits Eureka and Returns to the Stargate

For those who missed Michael Shanks battling a ginormous man-eating serpent last weekend in MegaSnake, Sci Fi's latest cheese-filled movie, not to worry. The actor who played Stargate SG-1's hunky brainiac Daniel Jackson for a decade is now … Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Tekwar - Official Trailer
02:13 — Set in the year 2044, a druglord has created a new drug, Tek, which makes dealers and criminals more dangerous than ever before. At the same time, an (more…)

Details

  • Birth Name: Alexandra Doig
  • Birth Place: Toronto, Ontario, Canada
  • Birthday: June 8, 1973, Gemini
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Winona Ryder, Charlie Heaton and Natalia Dyer, <em>Stranger Things</em>
Everyone in Hollywood binge-watched Stranger Things, too

Everyone's most recent TV obsession was the hot topic on the Emmys red carpet