Leslie Howard Celebrity Watchlist

Leslie Howard

Birth Name: Leslie Howard Steiner

Birth Place: London, England

Birthday: April 24, 1893, Taurus

Died: June 1, 1943

Profession: Actor, Producer, Director

TV Guide Rating:(19 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Video ClipsSee all »

Gone With The Wind - Trailer
01:54 — A Southern belle struggles with the devastation of the Civil War and Reconstruction. This all-time classic won 8 Academy Awards, including Best Pictur (more…)
Gone With The Wind
00:36 — A Southern belle struggles with the devastation of the Civil War and Reconstruction. This all-time classic won 8 Academy Awards, including Best Pictur (more…)
Gone With The Wind
01:00 — A Southern belle struggles with the devastation of the Civil War and Reconstruction. This all-time classic won 8 Academy Awards, including Best Pictur (more…)

Details

  • Birth Name: Leslie Howard Steiner
  • Birth Place: London, England
  • Birthday: April 24, 1893, Taurus
  • Died: June 1, 1943
  • Profession: Actor, Producer, Director