Leslie Caron Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Leslie Claire Margaret Caron

Birth Place: Boulogne-sur-Seine, France

Birthday: July 1, 1931, Cancer

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(44 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Elizabeth Reaser, Kathy Griffin and Tim Daly

Inside the Emmys: All the Gossip from the Creative Arts Bash!

Kathy Griffin may have referred to them as the Schmemmys, but this year's Creative Arts Emmys proved that even Life on the D List is worth an A-list award. And so is, apparently, wrapping your "D--k in a Box." At the significantly more relaxed event… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Fanny - Official Trailer
04:23 — In early 1920s Marseille, young Marius (Horst Buchholz) dreams of leaving his dull provincial life and seeing the world. But when the beautiful Fanny (more…)
Leslie Caron's charmed life on screen
08:26 — Gene Kelly memorably serenaded Leslie Caron 65 years ago in the classic motion picture, "An American In Paris." In 2016, she's come full circle, visit (more…)
The Glass Slipper - Official Trailer
03:42 — Leslie Caron, whose portrayals of graceful gamines set aglow Gigi, An American in Paris and Daddy Long Legs, dons Cinderella’s fabled footwear for thi (more…)
That's Entertainment! III - Official Trailer
01:28 — REVISITS THE GOLDEN AGE OF HOLLYWOOD THROUGH FILM EXCERPTS, CELEBRITY INTERVIEWS, BEHIND-THE-SCENES FOOTAGE AND NEVER-BEFORE-SEEN OUTTAKES.

More NewsSee all »

Kathy Griffin by Steve Jennings/Bravo Photo, Andy Samberg by Dana Edelson/NBC Universal Photo
At the Emmys: Filthy Mouths Win Big, Idol Avoids Biggest Loser Title

Gold mixed with blue at Saturday night's Creative Arts Emmy Awards ceremony. Though HBO's Bury My He…

Rainn Wilson, Neil Patrick Harris and Sally Field are among this year's Emmy nominees.
Emmy Nominees React to Their Golden Opportunities

We know what you think about the nominees for this year's Primetime Emmy Awards, but what do the luc…

Details

  • Birth Name: Leslie Claire Margaret Caron
  • Birth Place: Boulogne-sur-Seine, France
  • Birthday: July 1, 1931, Cancer
  • Profession: Actor