Leonard Nimoy Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Leonard Simon Nimoy

Birth Place: Boston, Massachusetts, United States

Died: February 27, 2015

Profession: Actor, Director, Producer, Author, Photographer

TV Guide Rating:(81 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

William Shatner and Leonard Nimoy, <em>Star Trek</em><em> <br></em>

BBC America's Star Trek Marathon Is the Perfect Introduction for New Fans

Hey you! What are you doing September 8? Do you have something big planned? Well that's too bad, because you have new plans as of this moment. To commemorate the 50th (yes, 50th!) anniversary of Star Trek, BBC America will air an uncut, digitally re… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Star Trek: Discovery In Production
01:00 — In 1964 Gene Roddenberry wrote three words on a blank page: Star Trek is..." Now, CBS All Access will begin that sentence once again. Production has b (more…)
Elaan of Troyius
Kirk is distracted while the Enterprise is threatened.
Let That Be Your Last Battlefield
Two survivors of a devasted planet remain committed to destroying one another.
Pilot
The Impossible Missions Force accept a seemingly impossible assignment:"liberating" two nuclear warheads from a hostile Caribbean dictatorship.

Watch See all »

Sun Feb 26 3:45pm
Them! TCM

Atomic-bomb testing spawns an army of giant mutant ants that march through the storm drains of Los Angeles.

I’ll Watch215 Watching
Mon Feb 27 2:30am
Star Trek IV: The Voyage Home Syfy

Captain Kirk and crew of the Enterprise land in 1980s San Francisco and try to save Earth by transporting whales to the 23rd century.

I’ll Watch381 Watching
Mon Feb 27 1:45pm
Star Trek II: The Wrath of Khan SHO2e

Another mission for the Enterprise pits them against a familiar enemy named Khan, who, while leading a crew of near-savage space prisoners, insinuates himself into the Genesis Project, which is designed to introduce living organisms on long-dead planets.

I’ll Watch470 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Leonard Simon Nimoy
  • Birth Place: Boston, Massachusetts, United States
  • Died: February 27, 2015
  • Profession: Actor, Director, Producer, Author, Photographer

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Viola Davis, <em>Fences</em>
Oscar Nominee Viola Davis on the Importance of Fences

Why it means so much to her