Leonard Bernstein Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Louis Bernstein

Birth Place: Lawrence, Massachusetts, United States

Died: October 14, 1990

Profession: Composer

TV Guide Rating:(0 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Video ClipsSee all »

West Side Story
02:01 — Modern day "Romeo and Juliet", about a West Side boy who falls in love with a Puerto Rican girl amidst a gang war. Won 10 Oscars, including one for Be (more…)
On The Waterfront - Trailer
00:30 — Classic account of a young New York longshoreman who confronts a waterfront boss after his brother dies violently. Winner of 8 Oscars, including Best (more…)
West Side Story
01:21 — Modern day "Romeo and Juliet", about a West Side boy who falls in love with a Puerto Rican girl amidst a gang war. Won 10 Oscars, including one for Be (more…)

Watch See all »

Wed Apr 12 3:15pm
West Side Story TCM

Rival New York street gangs war in Manhattan over turf boundaries while two youths fall in love, but they are from opposing groups.

I’ll Watch435 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Louis Bernstein
  • Birth Place: Lawrence, Massachusetts, United States
  • Died: October 14, 1990
  • Profession: Composer

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

<em>Buffy the Vampire Slayer</em> cast
Buffy Stars Share Pics From 20th Anniversary Reunion

The excitement was real!