Lauren Holly Celebrity Watchlist

Lauren Holly

A fetching actor with a penchant for changing hair colors, Holly has only occasionally fulfilled her early promise. After a three-year stint on the soap All My Children, which netted her a Daytime Emmy nod, she became a familiar prime-time face as a sherif… (more)

Birth Name: Lauren Michael Holly

Birth Place: Bristol, PA

Birthday: October 28, 1963, Scorpio

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(475 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Brendan Penny, Louis Ferreira and Kristin Lehman

ABC Renews Motive for Season 2

ABC's summer cop drama Motive has been renewed for a second season, TVGuide.com has confirmed. The Canadian drama, which stars Lauren Holly and Kristin Lehman, was already renewed by Canada's CTV. In America, the first season capped off with 4.7 mill… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Season 11 Recap
04:57 — Get caught up on the CBS drama NCIS.
Season 12 Recap
05:03 — Get caught up on NCIS.
NCIS - Tony DiNozzo's Top Moments
04:05 — In honor of Michael Weatherly's final episodes of NCIS, today we salute you Very Special Agent Tony DiNozzo! Don't miss the epic season finale of NCIS (more…)
NCIS - Michael Weatherly's Very Special Farewell To DiNozzo Fans
02:14 — NCIS star Michael Weatherly is hanging up his gear as Special Agent Anthony DiNozzo. Before he leaves, he has a few things to say to his beloved fans.

Watch See all »

Thu Jun 30 6:00pm
Beautiful Girls FLIXe

Insightful comedy-drama about small-town buddies and their girlfriends reevaluating their lives on the eve of a reunion. Timothy Hutton, Matt Dillon. Kirkwood: Michael Rapaport. Andrea: Uma Thurman. Directed by Ted Demme.

I’ll Watch108 Watching
Fri Jul 1 1:00am
What Women Want ESQTV

A self-centered ad exec (Mel Gibson) is suddenly able to read women's minds---much to his chagrin. Clever premise, but the one-note joke wears thin. Helen Hunt. Directed by Nancy Meyers ("Something's Gotta Give"). Bette Midler has a cameo.

I’ll Watch311 Watching
Fri Jul 1 6:00am
MotiveA Problem Like Maria(Season 3, Episode 13) USA

A criminal aims to destroy Angie's career.

I’ll Watch123 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Louis Ferreira and Kristin Lehman
Motive: Will Canada's No. 1 New Show Connect with U.S. Audiences?

On ABC's new police procedural Motive, the question at the start of each episode is not who committe…

NCIS
Exclusive: NCIS Cast Gathers for Roundtable Tell-All!

"This is all just a setup," says Pauley Perrette, walking into the NCIS writers' room north of Los A…

NCIS
NCIS Boss on the 200th Episode: Gibbs Took a Big Step Forward

Although Leroy Jethro Gibbs got to see how his life could have played out differently on the landma…

Pauley Perrette, NCIS
Keck's Exclusives: NCIS Gets Ready for the Big 200

With TV's top scripted show approaching its 200th episode in early 2012, NCIS exec producer Gary Gla…

Details

  • Birth Name: Lauren Michael Holly
  • Birth Place: Bristol, PA
  • Birthday: October 28, 1963, Scorpio
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »