Laura Vandervoort Celebrity Watchlist

Laura Vandervoort

Birth Name: Laura Dianne Vandervoort

Birth Place: Toronto, Ontario, Canada

Birthday: September 22, 1984, Virgo

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(370 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Lost Girl

Syfy Announces Premiere Dates for Final Season of Lost Girl, Bitten Season 2, and New Drama Olympus

You may want to grab a drink (or several) at the Dal while you still can, because it's the beginning of the end for Lost Girl. Syfy has announced a U.S. premiere date for the Canadian series' fifth and final season, so go ahead and mark your calendar… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Road To The North Pole
01:00 — Stewie and Brian are off to the North Pole for Christmas!
Supergirl: Better Angels Trailer
01:23 — Supergirl is forced to do battle with an unexpected foe and must risk everything – including her life – to prevent Non and Indigo from destroying ever (more…)
Season 1: V: Injections Trailer
01:35 — They arriVe. Earth's first alien encounter begins when huge motherships appear over 29 major cities. The visitors "the Vs" are human-like beings who k (more…)
Into The Blue 2: The Reef - Official Trailer
01:00 — Ride the wave of extreme ocean adventure as Into the Blue 2: The Reef tells the white-knuckle tale of scuba divers Sebastion (Chris Carmack) and Dani (more…)

Watch See all »

Mon Oct 3 8:00pm
SupergirlMyriad(Season 1, Episode 19) CW

Kara must devise a way to free her friends when Non and Indigo employ mind control to turn all of National City's citizens into their own army.

I’ll Watch1104 Watching
Mon Oct 3 9:00pm
SupergirlBetter Angels(Season 1, Episode 20) CW

Supergirl's enemies plot to destroy every person on the planet, and stopping them won't be easy for the Woman of Steel in the Season 1 finale.

I’ll Watch1049 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Oliver Trevenna and Laura Vandervoort
Smallville's Laura Vandervoort Is Engaged

This is going to be one super wedding. Smallville alum Laura Vandervoort is engaged to British actor…

Laura Vandervoort and Justin Hartley
Smallville Exclusive First Look: Supergirl Returns!

Supergirl is returning to Smallville — and she's not alone. While on the hunt for Darkseid, Clark Ke…

Morena Baccarin
Keck's Exclusives: Morena Baccarin on V's Deadly Season Finale

Spoiler Alert: This story contains major spoilers from Tuesday's V season finale. So if you've yet t…

Holt McCallany
Roush Review: V Finale and More Tuesday Drama (Detroit, Lights Out)

"V" is for "vamping" — that's been the case for most of the life of ABC's re-imagined, if hardly re-…

Laura Vandervoort
V's Reptile Mama Drama

You thought your family had issues? You gotta feel for poor lizard princess Lisa (Laura Vandervoort)…

V
V's Elizabeth Mitchell: Going Dark Will Come Back to Bite Erica in the Finale

As ABC's alien-invasion drama V prepares for a showdown between humans and Visitors, Elizabeth Mitch…

Details

  • Birth Name: Laura Dianne Vandervoort
  • Birth Place: Toronto, Ontario, Canada
  • Birthday: September 22, 1984, Virgo
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Adam Rodriguez, Criminal Minds
Criminal Minds: Meet the BAU's newest agent!

Get to know the BAU's new agent