Lance Bass Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: James Lance Bass

Birth Place: Laurel, Mississippi, United States

Birthday: May 4, 1979, Taurus

Profession: Singer, Actor

TV Guide Rating:(188 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Lance Bass

Lance Bass Will Host a New Gay Reality Dating Show for Logo

Logo is developing the first all-male gay reality dating show, the network announced Tuesday. Finding Prince Charming will premiere in the fall and will be hosted by Lance Bass. The show -- essentially a gay version of The Bachelor -- will feature 13… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Lance Bass Says Kardashians Are 'Devastated' Over Lamar Odom
01:00 — Kardashian family friend Lance Bass tells Meredith Vieira the family knew Lamar Odom 'was an addict' and had 'cut it off' with him, but that Kris Jenn (more…)
Justin Timberlake and Lance Bass Have An 'NSYNC Reunion!
00:53 — The boy-band blondes bumped into each other at 30 Rock in New York City.
NSYNC Was Almost in Star Wars Episode II
01:16 — Our camera talks to Lance Bass about NSYNC cameo in Star Wars Episode II.
Watch Kellie Pickler Adorably Fail on 'Celebrity Family Feud' With Lance Bass!
01:05 — The former 'American Idol' contestant's reaction to her mishap was hilarious.

Watch See all »

Fri Aug 5 8:00pm
Kitten Summer GamesNew HALMRK

Adoptable kittens compete in a variety of sports, including gymnastics, volleyball and wrestling. Beth Stern hosts and Mary Carillo and David Frei serve as announcers. Included: appearances by Lance Bass, Gabrielle Reece and Charlie White.

I’ll Watch1 Watching
Sat Aug 6 8:55am
I Now Pronounce You Chuck & Larry MOMAX

A widowed firefighter asks his straight pal to pose as his gay lover so that his kids can receive life-insurance benefits.

I’ll Watch471 Watching
Tue Aug 9 1:50pm
I Now Pronounce You Chuck & Larry MOMAX

A widowed firefighter asks his straight pal to pose as his gay lover so that his kids can receive life-insurance benefits.

I’ll Watch471 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Lance Bass
Lance Bass Reveals He Was "Inappropriately" Touched While in 'N Sync

"It happens to men too," he said

Andy Cohen
VIDEO: Andy Cohen Scolds The Real Housewives of Beverly Hills for Their Portrayal of Gays

What did he say?

Michael Turchin, Lance Bass
Lance Bass Marries Michael Turchin

Which 'N Sync alums attended?

Kourtney Kardashian and Khloe Kardashian
E! Orders New Kardashian Spin-Off, Renews Rich Kids of Beverly Hills

Watch out, New York! The Kardashians are heading your way. E! announced Wednesday that it will debut…

Jane Seymour, Ed Asner
Exclusive: Jane Seymour, Ed Asner Headed to TBS' Men at Work

The cast of Men at Work might want to start looking at bigger office space. The TBS comedy is adding…

Ryan Phillippe
Men at Work Exclusive: Ryan Phillippe to Play Himself, David Krumholtz to Recur as New Boss

Ryan Phillippe, Numb3rs vet David Krumholtz and Entourage alum Emmanuelle Chriqui are slated to gues…

Details

  • Birth Name: James Lance Bass
  • Birth Place: Laurel, Mississippi, United States
  • Birthday: May 4, 1979, Taurus
  • Profession: Singer, Actor