Lana Turner Celebrity Watchlist

Lana Turner

Birth Name: Julia Jean Mildred Frances Turner

Birth Place: Wallace, ID

Died: June 29, 1995

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(23 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Robert Osborne and Matt Roush

Ready For My Close-Up: TCM's 20th Anniversary

True fact: One of the first things I most loved about TV was the movies. Specifically old movies, the classics that once upon a technologically simpler time were only accessible to most of us via TV. No VCRs, DVRs, DVDs or streaming in those days. Th… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Chameleon Charades
Cole and Melissa fight for custody of baby Joseph. Angela discovers Chase and Michael's investigations into Dr. Lantry, and Melissa tells Lance she's (more…)
Deliberate Disclosure
Richard buys the McKay vineyard and Lance files for divorce.
The Big Cube
When a vindictive heiress is forbidden by her stepmother (screen legend Lana Turner, "The Postman Always Rings Twice," TV's "Falcon Crest") to marry h (more…)
Betrayed (1954)
Screen superstars Clark Gable ("Gone With The Wind," "It Happened One Night") and sultry bombshell Lana Turner ("Peyton Place," "The Postman Always Ri (more…)

Watch See all »

Sat Feb 25 12:00pm
A Star Is Born TCM

A struggling actress impresses a fading alcoholic movie star who gives her the big break she's always wanted and marries her. However, the marriage becomes troubled when she becomes a bigger star than her husband.

I’ll Watch53 Watching
Mon Feb 27 10:15am
The Three Musketeers TCM

In 17th-century France, a provincial upstart cadet joins the fabled Musketeers, striking up an indestructible friendship with three particular soldiers, who together thwart political conspiracies as they fight for the honor of their beloved Queen Anne.

I’ll Watch107 Watching
Mon Mar 6 8:00am
Rich Man, Poor Girl TCM

A millionaire businessman attempts to court his working class secretary and encounters more barriers to their inter-class relationship than he anticipated.

I’ll Watch11 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Julia Jean Mildred Frances Turner
  • Birth Place: Wallace, ID
  • Died: June 29, 1995
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »