Lana Parrilla Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Lana Maria Parrilla

Birth Place: Brooklyn, New York, United States

Birthday: July 15, 1977, Cancer

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(907 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Tony Perez and Lana Parrilla, <em>Once Upon a Time</em>

Call the Family Therapist! Regina's Dad Is Returning to Once Upon a Time

As if Regina's life weren't complicated enough at the moment, she's in for one sure-to-be-awkward family reunion when Once Upon a Time returns in March. Tony Perez, who plays Regina's (Lana Parrilla) father Prince Henry, will be returning in the epis… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Sneak Peek: Is Zelena Blinded by Hades?
01:30 — She came to tell everyone Hades has changed.
The Heroes Escape the Underworld
01:14 — They make it out through the portal.
Hades Leaves the Underworld
00:50 — He and Zelena go through the portal.
Gold's Kiss Fails
01:32 — He kisses a sleeping Belle, but she doesn't wake.

Watch See all »

Sun May 8 8:00pm
Once Upon a TimeLast RitesNew(Season 5, Episode 21) ABC

The heroes reunite in Storybrooke, but they must deal with Hades, who's now in their town and plans to take it over. Meanwhile, Hook searches for the missing storybook pages in the Underworld; and Regina and Robin devise their own scheme for Hades.

I’ll Watch76 Watching
Sun May 15 7:00pm

More NewsSee all »

Jennifer Morrison, <em>Once Upon a Time</em>
Once Upon a Time Season 5 Brings On the Dark Swan!

Plus: Trouble in paradise for the Charmings

Lana Parrilla, Josh Dallas, Ginnifer Goodwin, Once Upon a Time
Once Upon a Time Sneak Peek: Meet Evil Snow and the Charming Huntsman!

Wait, who was Snow's true love?

Sean Maguire and Lana Parrilla
Mega Buzz: Will Regina Save Robin on Once Upon a Time?

Plus: Regina won't be buying an I Love NY t-shirt anytime soon.

Victoria Smurfit
Once Upon a Time Bosses Hint at a Magical Cruella, Promise More Robin Hood

The Once Upon a Time powers that be won't be going by the storybook this time.On the midseason final…

Lana Parrilla, Sean Maguire
Once Upon a Time's Lana Parrilla: Robin Hood Will Be Forced to Choose

Now that the Snow Queen has counteracted the curse of Shattered Sight, Once Upon a Time is finally r…

James Spader, Lana Parilla, Nathan Fillion
Mega Buzz: Blacklist's Explosive Super Bowl Episode, a Once Return and Castle's Two-Parter

Each week, executive editor Adam Bryant satisfies your need for TV scoop. Please send all questions…

Details

  • Birth Name: Lana Maria Parrilla
  • Birth Place: Brooklyn, New York, United States
  • Birthday: July 15, 1977, Cancer
  • Profession: Actor