Kyle Chandler Celebrity Watchlist

With an athletic frame and soulful eyes, Chandler has spent most of his career playing manly but sensitive TV hunks. Raised on a farm in a small Georgia town, he made his first big impression as an aspiring baseball player on the '40s-era drama Homefront.… (more)

Birth Name: Kyle Martin Chandler

Birth Place: Buffalo, NY

Birthday: September 17, 1965, Virgo

Profession: Actor, Producer

User Rating:4.63 out of 5 (420 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Ben Mendelsohn and Kyle Chandler

Bloodline: Can the Damages Team Turn Family Drama Into a Thriller?

Many of the characters of Netflix's latest original drama series Bloodline put forward the version of themselves they want to be instead of who they truly are. The same can said for the show's creators.Although Todd A. Kessler, Daniel Zelman and Glen… Read more

Watch See all »

Tue May 5 2:30pm
King Kong HBO

Director Peter Jackson's rip-roaring remake of the tale of the lovestruck giant ape rampaging through New York City. Naomi Watts, Jack Black, Adrien Brody. The special-effects extravaganza won Oscars for Sound, Sound Editing and Visual Effects.

Thu May 7 9:00pm
Friday Night LightsLeave No One Behind(Season 2, Episode 14) ESPNCLS

Julie deals with jealousy yet again, this time over her mom's bond with Tyra. Elsewhere, Landry has a new love interest; Smash seeks guidance from Coach Taylor during his suspension; and Matt loses perspective on what really matters.

Thu May 7 10:00pm
Friday Night LightsMay the Best Man Win(Season 2, Episode 15) ESPNCLS

Smash refuses to give up on his college football plans; a visit from Tami's ex irks a jealous Coach Taylor; Street receives life-changing news; and Riggins continues pursuing Lyla despite her new relationship.

More NewsSee all »

Kyle Chandler, Ben Mendelsohn
Watch the Trailer for Netflix's Dark New Drama Bloodline

Will you watch the show?

Bloodline
Watch the Teaser for Netflix's New Kyle Chandler Series Bloodline

Does Netflix have another hit on its hands? Next March, the streaming service will unveil its latest…

Jeff Perry, Dan Bucatinsky
Scandal's Jeff Perry: Cyrus Can't Let This Death Be in Vain

[Warning: This story contains major spoilers from Thursday's episode of Scandal. Read at your own ri…

Jacinda Barrett and Gabriel Macht
Suits' Gabriel Macht and Jacinda Barrett Welcome Baby Boy

Suits star Gabriel Macht and Real World alum Jacinda Barrett welcomed their…

Jacinda Barrett
Suits Alum Jacinda Barrett Joins Kyle Chandler's Netflix Drama

Jacinda Barrett has joined the cast of the upcoming Netflix drama starring Friday Night Lights'  Kyl…

Sissy Spacek
Sissy Spacek Joins Netflix Drama as Kyle Chandler's Mom

Sissy Spacek has joined the untitled Netflix drama starring Kyle Chandler and Linda Cardellini, TVLi…

Details

  • Birth Name: Kyle Martin Chandler
  • Birth Place: Buffalo, NY
  • Birthday: September 17, 1965, Virgo
  • Profession: Actor, Producer
  • User Rating:4.63 out of 5 (420 ratings)
  • Your Rating:

Trending TonightSee all »