Kurt Russell Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Kurt Vogel Russell

Birth Place: Springfield, MA

Birthday: March 17, 1951, Pisces

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(68 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

<em>The Hateful Eight</em>

Watch the Lawless First Trailer for Quentin Tarantino's The Hateful Eight

At long last, we have finally received the first full-length trailer for Quentin Taraninto's much-anticipated new film, The Hateful Eight. Set in Wyoming after the Civil War, the raucous film follows bounty hunter John "The Hangman" Ruth (Kurt Russel… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Kate Hudson and Kurt Russell Co-star for the First Time in 'Deepwater Horizon'
01:57 — Kate opens up about how it took thirty-four years for her and Kurt to do their first film together.
Kate Hudson Forgives Absent Biological Father Bill Hudson, Praises Kurt Russell
02:05 — The actress and daughter of Goldie Hawn appeared on 'The Howard Stern Show.'
Kate Hudson Forgives Absent Biological Father Bill Hudson, Praises Kurt Russell
02:05 — The actress and daughter of Goldie Hawn appeared on 'The Howard Stern Show.'
Kate Hudson Doesn't Want Heroes from the Deepwater Horizon Rig to Be Forgotten
01:46 — Kate Hudson talks to Jimmy about her film Deepwater Horizon, in which her dad, Kurt Russell also stars.

Watch See all »

Sun Oct 2 10:55am
Captain Ron MOMAX

A family purchases a yacht once owned by acting icon Clark Gable, and decide to sail it from an island to Miami after hiring a trained sea captain to man the boat for them.

I’ll Watch58 Watching
Wed Oct 5 1:05am
Dark Blue HBOSGe

Kurt Russell's powerhouse performance marks this gritty crime yarn about a morally bankrupt cop in the days leading up to the 1992 L.A. riots. Ving Rhames, Scott Speedman. Ron Shelton directed the film, which is based on a story by James Ellroy.

I’ll Watch220 Watching
Thu Oct 6 9:00pm
Stargate HBOSGe

An expert translates hieroglyphs on an ancient ring, which turn out to be a map to a portal to another world. The Army sends two men to pass through the stargate and report back what is on the other side.

I’ll Watch350 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Paul Walker
VIDEO: Check Out the Trailer for Furious 7

The first trailer for Furious 7, the latest film in the Fast and the Furiousfranchise, was released …

Paul Walker, Vin Diesel and Kurt Russell
Kurt Russell Joins the Cast of Fast & Furious 7

Kurt Russell is getting Fast & Furious. The 62-year-old actor, well-known for his roles in Big Troub…

Matthew Bellamy and Kate Hudson
Kate Hudson and Matt Bellamy Name Their Newborn Son

Five days after welcoming their first child together, Kate Hudson and fiancé Matt Bellamy have named…

Dick Wolf
Keck's Exclusives: Law & Order: Los Angeles Goes Hollywood For First Case

Now that NBC has assembled the cast of Law & Order: Los Angeles, you might be curious about the team…

Gilligan's Island courtesy Turner Home Entertainment
Baby Kurt Russell as Jungle Boy on Gilligan’s Island

Today’s Video Break: Gilligan’s IslandEpisode Title: “Gilligan Meets the Jungle Boy&#…

Details

  • Birth Name: Kurt Vogel Russell
  • Birth Place: Springfield, MA
  • Birthday: March 17, 1951, Pisces
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

The cast of The Exorcist shares their celebrity crushes

You'll never guess who Geena Davis was into in college