Kurt Fuller Celebrity Watchlist

Kurt Fuller

Birth Name: Curtis Fuller

Birth Place: San Francisco, CA

Birthday: September 19, 1953, Virgo

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(2 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Analeigh Tipton, Jake McDorman

Why I'm Giving ABC's Rom-Com Manhattan Love Story a Second Chance (Despite a Bad First Date)

I'll be the first to admit I didn't love the pilot of ABC's Manhattan Love Story. In fact, you could even say I was disappointed. A show about dating, set in New York City is totally up my alley. But months after watching the less-than-stellar p… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

‘Wayne’s World 3’ Could Happen!
01:46 — This according to Mike Myers and Dana Carvey’s co-star Kurt Fuller.
Snooping Around
01:26 — Rosewood and Villa get shut down by a doctor.
Stretching the Truth
00:53 — Rosewood's doctor checks in on him to make sure he is wearing his heart monitor.
Snooping Around from "Atherosclerosis & the Alabama Flim-Flam"
01:26 — Rosewood and Villa get shut down by a doctor.

Watch See all »

Thu Sep 1 5:40pm
Ray SHO2e

The life and career of music legend Ray Charles, including his relationship with his enduring wife, Della, are the subjects of this Oscar-winning biopic.

I’ll Watch544 Watching
Mon Sep 5 10:19am
Wayne's World COMEDY

Wayne and Garth (Mike Myers, Dana Carvey) from "Saturday Night Live" have their TV show promoted by an opportunist (Rob Lowe). Cassandra: Tia Carrere. Vanderhoff: Brian Doyle-Murray. Alan: Michael DeLuise. Directed by Penelope Spheeris.

I’ll Watch61 Watching
Mon Sep 5 8:00pm
Ray TMC

The life and career of music legend Ray Charles, including his relationship with his enduring wife, Della, are the subjects of this Oscar-winning biopic.

I’ll Watch544 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Breckin Meyer, Mark-Paul Gosselaar
Exclusive: Franklin & Bash's Mark-Paul Gosselaar and Breckin Meyer Heading to ATX Festival

The '90s nostalgia continues! Mark-Paul Gosselaar and Breckin Meyer are heading to the ATX Televisio…

Kurt Fuller, George Wendt
Scoop: George Wendt, Kurt Fuller Heading to Franklin & Bash

Cheers alum George Wendt and character actor Kurt Fuller have signed on to guest-star on an upcoming…

John  Barrowman
Torchwood’s John Barrowman to Guest-Star on Scandal

How will OPA handle Captain Jack?! John Barrowman will guest-star in an upcoming episode of Scandal,…

Joshua Malina and Darby Stanchfield
Scandal's Darby Stanchfield: OPA Will Be in a State of Emergency!

The seemingly infallible Olivia Pope & Associates were wrong! Last week on Scandal, we discovered th…

Katie Lowes
Scandal Scoop: How Will Quinn Deal with Hollis Being an OPA Client?

The devil's in the building! Hollis Doyle (Gregg Henry), the man responsible for single-handedly rui…

Dule Hill and James Roday
Psych Exclusive: Find Out the Fan-Created Tagline for Season 7!

The Psych-Os have spoken! After 32,000 votes and more than 9,000 submissions, the USA comedy officia…

Details

  • Birth Name: Curtis Fuller
  • Birth Place: San Francisco, CA
  • Birthday: September 19, 1953, Virgo
  • Profession: Actor

Watch This

Chris Geere and Aya Cash
The You're the Worst cast can act, but can they draw? (Nope!)

We challenged Chris Geere, Aya Cash, Kether Donohue and Desmin Borges to draw 45-second portraits of each other and the results were... interesting