Kristy McNichol Celebrity Watchlist

Kristy McNichol

Birth Name: Christina Ann McNichol

Birth Place: Los Angeles, CA

Birthday: September 11, 1962, Virgo

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(99 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Kristy McNichol, Rich Little and Lee Meriweather

Kristy McNichol Shares Why She Left Show Business at Love Boat Reunion

Former television actress Kristy McNichol has opened up about why she left show business. During a recent reunion for the hit '70s series Love Boat, McNichol, who also starred on the '80s sitcom Empty Nest but vanished from t… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Bridey Finds Ben's Mother
01:15 — Bridey discovers a missing piece of the puzzle to guarantee her success.
Hank's Huge Discovery
01:33 — Hank realizes that Doug kidnapped Ben.
Claire's Shocking Revelation
02:59 — Claire realizes that the boy is not Adam.
Did John Attack Hank?
01:09 — Hank steps over the line and pays the consequences.

More NewsSee all »

Kristy McNichol
Family's Kristy McNichol Comes Out as a Lesbian

Kristy McNichol has come out publicly as a lesbian in hopes of helping others who have been bullied…

Barbara Eden, <EM>Harper Valley PTA</EM>
A friend and I were talking ...

Question: A friend and I were talking about, of all people, Barbara Eden. Was Harper Valley PTA real…

We are <EM>Family</EM>: Kristy McNichol and castmates
Hello. My father and I ...

Question: Hello. My father and I disagree: I thought Kristy McNichol was just in movies until Empty…

Details

  • Birth Name: Christina Ann McNichol
  • Birth Place: Los Angeles, CA
  • Birthday: September 11, 1962, Virgo
  • Profession: Actor

Watch This

I. Marlene King and Troian Bellisario
Troian Bellisario recalls her wildest PLL fan encounters

The Pretty Little Liars star and creator recall their wildest -- and sometimes incredilbly uncomfortable -- encounters with fans