Kristin Chenoweth Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Kristi Dawn Chenoweth

Birth Place: Broken Arrow, Oklahoma, United States

Birthday: July 24, 1968, Leo

Profession: Actor, Singer

TV Guide Rating:(604 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

<em>Descendants</em>

A Sequel to Disney Channel's Descendants Is in the Works

A sequel is in the works for the wildly successful Disney Channel original movie Descendants. Tentatively titled Descendants 2, the movie will be written by original screenwriters Sara Parriott and Josann McGibbon, who will also executive-produce the… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Rio 2 - Trailer
02:24 — The entire cast of the animated smash RIO returns in RIO 2, and they are joined by a new flock of top actors and musical talents. Rich with grandeur, (more…)
Dominic Cooper & James Corden were Roommates
01:49 — James welcomes his old flatmate Dominic Cooper and the two recall the various places they lived and neighbors they were "most unfair" to.
America Completes Its First Penis Transplant!
03:26 — James looks at a pair of stories about doctors attempting a head transplant, and successfully accomplishing a penis transplant for a cancer patient.
Kristin Chenoweth Forgives You
04:11 — James asks the always-pleasant Kristin Chenoweth about her patented line for anyone giving her attitude.

Watch See all »

Mon May 30 8:00pm
Descendants DISNEY

The trouble-making offspring of villainous Disney characters get a chance at redemption when they are freed from the forbidden Isle of the Lost and allowed to attend a prep school for the first time alongside of the teen descendants of Fairy Godmother, Cin (more…)

I’ll Watch723 Watching
Sat Jun 4 6:30am
The Pink Panther SHO2e

Hapless, hopeless and frenetically bumbling Inspector Jacques Clouseau rides again in this tale about a murder investigation involving a famous soccer coach and the search for a one-of-a-kind jewel called the "Pink Panther."

I’ll Watch157 Watching
Mon Jun 6 2:30am
FrasierJunior Agent(Season 9, Episode 10) HALMRK

An unwelcome but persevering new agent (Kristin Chenoweth) plays a key role in Frasier's battle against a rival radio shrink. Bebe: Harriet Sansom Harris. Kenny: Tom McGowan. Dr. Zach: Chris Berg. Frasier: Kelsey Grammer.

I’ll Watch74 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Descendants
Meet the Next Generation of Evil in the First Trailer for Disney's Descendants

Are you looking forward to the movie?

Peter Gallagher and Mariska Hargitay
Law & Order: SVU's Peter Gallagher Is Busier Than Ever — and That's Just How He Likes It

On his first day on the set of Law & Order: SVU, Peter Gallagher had one very important mission – an…

Dove Cameron, Sofia Carson, Booboo Stewart, Cameron Boyce
Meet the Evil Children of Disney's Villains in Descendants

Meet the children of Disney's most evil villains. Disney Channel's upcoming live-action movie Descen…

Community
Emmy Watch: Canceled Shows Still Have Their Eye on the Prize

With executive producers Dan Harmon and Chris McKenna back at the helm, critics and fans agreed that…

Kristin Chenoweth
Kristin Chenoweth to Play Maleficent in Disney Channel Movie

Kristin Chenoweth is set to play Maleficent in the upcoming Disney Channel original movie Descendant…

Julianne Hough
Check Out Julianne Hough's New Pixie Haircut

Julianne Hough has made a drastic change. The Dancing with the Stars alum debuted a new pixie haircu…

Details

  • Birth Name: Kristi Dawn Chenoweth
  • Birth Place: Broken Arrow, Oklahoma, United States
  • Birthday: July 24, 1968, Leo
  • Profession: Actor, Singer