Kristen Wiig Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Kristen Carroll Wiig

Birth Place: Canadaguia, New York, United States

Birthday: August 22, 1973, Leo

Profession: Actor, Voice-overs

TV Guide Rating:(140 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Kristen Wiig and Jimmy Fallon, <em>The Tonight Show</em>

Watch Kristen Wiig Pretend to Be JoJo from The Bachelorette

On Wednesday's Tonight Show, Kristen Wiig did that thing where she gets interviewed in character as someone she knows almost nothing about. She's done it, like, five times, and it's funny every time. This time, she was The Bachelorette star JoJo Fle… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Ice Age: Dawn of the Dinosaurs - Trailer 2
02:30 — The sub-zero heros from "Ice Age" are back! On a mission to rescue Sid the Sloth, the gang discovers an underground world where they have several clo (more…)
Extract - Clip 1
02:12 — A freak workplace accident throws a factory owner's life into chaos.
Bridesmaids - Clip - Annie Talks to Lillian and Helen in First Class
00:51 — A comedy centered on two women battling to plan their friend's wedding party.
Despicable Me - Trailer 3
02:43 — A trio of orphan girls cause the normally deplorable Gru to rethink his plan to steal the moon.

Watch See all »

Fri Aug 26 12:55pm
The Martian HBOSGe

A lone astronaut is left behind on the hostile surface of Mars after an exploratory mission goes awry, and must use his ingenuity to create a habitat where he can survive. Meanwhile, his crewmates and a team of scientists work to rescue him, in defiance of (more…)

I’ll Watch113 Watching
Fri Aug 26 9:00pm
The Martian HBOSGe

A lone astronaut is left behind on the hostile surface of Mars after an exploratory mission goes awry, and must use his ingenuity to create a habitat where he can survive. Meanwhile, his crewmates and a team of scientists work to rescue him, in defiance of (more…)

I’ll Watch113 Watching
Sat Aug 27 9:00pm
Knocked Up MOMAX

A mistake one-night stand becomes much more when a rising star TV personality realizes she's pregnant. A lifetime slacker is then thrust into responsibilities of fatherhood in this romp.

I’ll Watch753 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Kristen Carroll Wiig
  • Birth Place: Canadaguia, New York, United States
  • Birthday: August 22, 1973, Leo
  • Profession: Actor, Voice-overs

Trending TonightSee all »