Kirsten Dunst Celebrity Watchlist

By the time this pretty, porcelain-skinned actress essayed her breakthrough role as a tween bloodsucker in Interview with the Vampire at age 11, she was already a veteran of the entertainment industry. At age 3 Dunst began appearing in commercials and by t… (more)

Birth Name: Kirsten Caroline Dunst

Birth Place: Point Pleasant, New Jersey, United States

Birthday: April 30, 1982, Taurus

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(134 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Kirsten Dunst, <em>Fargo</em>

Mega Buzz: Why Is Kirsten Dunst So Desperate on Fargo?

Kirsten Dunst will take on her first starring TV role on Fargo, which is every bit as violent, twisted and hilarious as the Coen brothers' film that inspired it. On the second season of FX's drama, which is set in 1979 Luverne, Minn., Dunst plays Peg… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

All Good Things - Clip - Declined
00:40 — All Good Things is a love story and murder mystery based on the most notorious unsolved murder case in New York history.
Upside Down - Clip - Where Have You Been?
01:54 — Ever since Adam and Eden fell in love, their bond has faced astronomical odds. They're separated not just by a political system, but also by a freak p (more…)
Harrison Ford Finally Got Them to Kill Han Solo
04:30 — Harrison talks about his long quest to get Han Solo killed off and talks about people keeping the character's death a secret for a while after "Star W (more…)
Elizabeth Olsen Sang for Her New Movie
01:46 — Elizabeth talks about having to sing badly on purpose for her role in the movie "I Saw the Light."

Watch See all »

Wed Aug 24 1:00pm
Star Trek: The Next GenerationDark Page(Season 7, Episode 7) BBC

Troi's mother, Lwaxana (Majel Barrett), suffers a breakdown while the Enterprise hosts a delegation of telepathic aliens. Mr. Troi: Amick Byram. Troi: Marina Sirtis. Picard: Patrick Stewart. Dr. Crusher: Gates McFadden. Riker: Jonathan Frakes. Data: Brent (more…)

I’ll Watch68 Watching
Wed Aug 24 5:15pm
The Virgin Suicides SHO2e

Sofia Coppola wrote and directed this moody memory piece about five doomed teenage sisters in 1970s suburbia. Lux: Kirsten Dunst. Mr. Lisbon: James Woods. Mrs. Lisbon: Kathleen Turner. Trip: Josh Hartnett. Cecilia: Hanna Hall.

I’ll Watch80 Watching
Fri Aug 26 6:45am
The Virgin Suicides SHO

Sofia Coppola wrote and directed this moody memory piece about five doomed teenage sisters in 1970s suburbia. Lux: Kirsten Dunst. Mr. Lisbon: James Woods. Mrs. Lisbon: Kathleen Turner. Trip: Josh Hartnett. Cecilia: Hanna Hall.

I’ll Watch80 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Kirsten Dunst and Jesse Plemons, <em>Fargo</em>
VIDEO: Get Your First Look at Fargo's Insane New Season

More comedy, more tragedy, less snow!

<em>Fargo</em>
Aw Jeez! Things Get Bigger (And Bloodier!) in the New Fargo Trailer

Things are anything but groovy…

<em>Fargo</em>
Do Yourself a Favor and Watch Fargo's New Season Trailer

Who's winning: right or wrong?

Kirsten Dunst, <em>Fargo</em>
Aw Jeez! Get Your First Look at Fargo's New Season

What's going on in these clips?

Kirsten Dunst, Jesse Plemons
Kirsten Dunst, Jesse Plemons Tapped for Season 2 of Fargo

Kirsten Dunst and Jesse Plemons will co-star as a married couple in the second season of FX's Fargo,…

Kirsten Dunst
Kirsten Dunst Defends Controversial Comments on Gender Roles

Despite her controversial comments regarding the importance of gender roles in relationships, Kirste…

Details

  • Birth Name: Kirsten Caroline Dunst
  • Birth Place: Point Pleasant, New Jersey, United States
  • Birthday: April 30, 1982, Taurus
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Ellen Pompeo, <em>Grey's Anatomy</em>
Can you tell the difference between Grey's and T.Swift?

Grey's Anatomy is obviously a big influence on Tay Tay