Kimberly Caldwell Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Kimberly Ann Caldwell

Birth Place: Katy, Texas, United States

Birthday: February 25, 1982, Pisces

Profession: Singer, Host, Actor

TV Guide Rating:(209 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Kimberly Caldwell

American Idol Alum Kimberly Caldwell Gets Married

American Idol alum Kimberly Caldwell married her longtime boyfriend, soccer player Jordan Harvey, on New Year's Eve, People reports. See more celebrity wedding news Caldwell, who came in seventh place on Season 2 of American Idol, posted a… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Reality Chat: Laird Macintosh Interview
02:13 — |Rosanna Tavarez|Kimberly Caldwell|Laird MacIntosh|Reality Chat
Reality Chat: The Bachelor Interview
02:49 — |Rosanna Tavarez|Kimberly Caldwell|Reality Chat|The Bachelor: Rome|Prince Lorenzo Borghese
Reality Chat: Kristin Key Interview
02:44 — |Kimberly Caldwell|Last Comic Standing|Rosanna Tavares|Reality Chat
Reality Chat: Mary Murphy Interview
02:27 — |Mary Murphy|So You Think You Can Dance|Rosanna Tavarez|Kimberly Caldwell|Reality Chat

More NewsSee all »

Kimberly Caldwell, TV Guide Network
A Sneak Peak Inside the Big Brother House

To kick off the ninth season of Big Brother (which premieres Tuesday, Feb. 12, at 9 pm/ET), CBS invi…

Joey Fatone by Theo Wargo/WireImage.com
TV Guide Network Plans a Very Specials Emmys

Now that Joey Fatone has been announced as Lisa Rinna's cohost/cohort for TV Guide Network's awards-…

Kimberly Caldwell and Rosanna Tavarez take on <EM>American Idol</EM>.
Idol Chat: Which Finalist Has the Most to Gain by Winning?

What is running through the respective minds of Jordin Sparks and Blake Lewis, as American Idol's bi…

Kimberly Caldwell and Rosanna Tavarez take on <EM>American Idol.</EM>
Idol Chat: Our Experts' Advice for Each of the Finalists

Was LaKisha destined to fall short of expectations? Is Blake getting a bad rap? And what one piece o…

Kimberly Caldwell and Rosanna Tavarez take on <EM>American Idol</EM>.
Idol Chat Takes on Your Favorite, Blake's "Love" and More!

Just how awesome were Melinda and Blake last week? Who of the two eliminations was the bigger surpri…

Kimberly Caldwell and Rosanna Tavarez take on <EM>American Idol</EM>.
Idol Chat: Did Good Intentions Taint This Year's Outcome?

Did American Idol's inarguably charitable act — not sending home a contestant at the conclusion of "…

Details

  • Birth Name: Kimberly Ann Caldwell
  • Birth Place: Katy, Texas, United States
  • Birthday: February 25, 1982, Pisces
  • Profession: Singer, Host, Actor

Watch This

I. Marlene King and Troian Bellisario
Troian Bellisario recalls her wildest PLL fan encounters

The Pretty Little Liars star and creator recall their wildest -- and sometimes incredilbly uncomfortable -- encounters with fans