Kiefer Sutherland Celebrity Watchlist

The son of actors Shirley Douglas and Donald Sutherland, Kiefer became a Hollywood heartthrob in the 1980s with flashy roles in a number of hip flicks such as The Lost Boys, Young Guns and Flatliners, during the latter of which he struck up a very public r… (more)

Birth Name: Kiefer William Frederick Dempsey George Rufus Sutherland

Birth Place: London, England

Birthday: December 21, 1966, Sagittarius

Profession: Actor, Director, Producer

TV Guide Rating:(1,014 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Corey Hawkins

Walking Dead, Straight Outta Compton Star Corey Hawkins Will Replace Kiefer Sutherland on 24: Legacy

Meet your new Jack Bauer, 24 fans. Corey Hawkins, who currently plays Heath on The Walking Dead, will replace Kiefer Sutherland as the leading man on Fox's upcoming 24 re-reboot 24: Legacy. Hawkins will play Eric Carter, a military hero whose past in… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Season 9: 24: Jack In Action 2 Trailer
01:43 — 24: LIVE ANOTHER DAY is a thrilling new event series set to restart the ticking clock on the groundbreaking and Emmy Award-winning drama. The high- (more…)
Season 9: 24: London Trailer
02:21 — 24: LIVE ANOTHER DAY is a thrilling new event series set to restart the ticking clock on the groundbreaking and Emmy Award-winning drama. The high- (more…)
Season 9: 24: Audrey 2 Trailer
01:20 — 24: LIVE ANOTHER DAY is a thrilling new event series set to restart the ticking clock on the groundbreaking and Emmy Award-winning drama. The high- (more…)
Monsters Vs. Aliens - Trailer
01:31 — When California girl Susan Murphy is unwittingly clobbered by a meteor full of outer space gunk on her wedding day, she mysteriously grows to 49-feet- (more…)

Watch See all »

Wed May 4 9:00am
Dark City IFC

An amnesiac (Rufus Sewell) wakes up in a futuristic town, where the citizens can exchange thoughts and memories and the skyscrapers reconstruct themselves. Kiefer Sutherland. Emma: Jennifer Connelly. Bumstead: William Hurt. Alex Proyas directed.

I’ll Watch72 Watching
Thu May 5 8:00pm
Marmaduke NIK

A super-size Great Dane named Marmaduke, who's prone to making messes, moves with his loving family to California where he suffers from culture shock and tries to win the heart of a female canine.

I’ll Watch142 Watching
Fri May 6 12:50am
Flatliners STZEN

Medical students figure out a way to experiment with the afterlife by putting themselves in suspended animation to simulate a deathlike state, then using defibrillation to restore their bodily functions.

I’ll Watch163 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Kiefer Sutherland, <em>24</em>
Fox Orders Pilot for Jack Bauer-Less 24, Officially Greenlights Prison Break Sequel

Get details on the new guy saving the day

Kiefer Sutherland
Kiefer Sutherland Will Play the President in ABC Thriller Designated Survivor

No word yet on who's gonna protect Kiefer Sutherland here

Kiefer Sutherland
A 24 Spin-Off May Be in the Works – But Where's Jack Bauer?

Dammit!

Kiefer Sutherland
Kiefer Sutherland Rules Out More 24: "I Don't See Myself Going Back"

Is this really the end of the road for Jack Bauer? In a new interview with the UK newspaper The Tele…

Ariana Grande
Hollywood Comes Together to Stand Up to Cancer in Live Telecast

Stand Up to Cancer has once again enlisted the Hollywood community for its fourth biennial fundraisi…

Kiefer Sutherland
A 24 Movie Might Still Happen After All

Unlike all his enemies on 24, Jack Bauer (Kiefer Sutherland) will never die. According to TVLine.com…

Details

  • Birth Name: Kiefer William Frederick Dempsey George Rufus Sutherland
  • Birth Place: London, England
  • Birthday: December 21, 1966, Sagittarius
  • Profession: Actor, Director, Producer

Trending TonightSee all »