Kevin Smith Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Kevin Patrick Smith

Birth Place: Highlands, NJ

Birthday: August 2, 1970, Leo

Profession: Director, Screenwriter, Actor, Producer, Comic-book writer

TV Guide Rating:(29 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Jared Padalecki and Jensen Ackles, Supernatural

CW Boss on the Future of Supernatural, Crazy Ex-Girlfriend's Ratings Woes and a Female Superhero

At this rate, Supernatural might be the one to break Gunsmoke's record. CW President Mark Pedowitz said Sunday at the Television Critics Association winter previews that he expects a 12th season of the long-running drama -- and probably more. "Both J… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

The Rep - Trailer 1
03:29 — This film follows the lives of three film geeks as they struggle to open and operate a repertory theater in Toronto. Featuring interviews with filmmak (more…)
Teaser Trailer
01:01 — Kevin Smith introduces his new movie "revue" show that launches on June 4.
Genesis Rodriguez & Haley Joel Osment On How You Can't Get 'Tusk' Out of Your Head
03:54 — Genesis Rodriguez & Haley Joel Osment discuss the making of Kevin Smith's latest film 'Tusk'
Mallrats 2 Is Happening, Filming Kicks Off Next Year
00:50 — Kevin Smith has confirmed the long-awaited sequel to the 1995 cult classic Mallrats is happening, with filming due to commence in 2016.

Watch See all »

Fri Aug 26 6:00am
Access Hollywood Live REELZ

Kevin and Harley Quinn Smith; Linda Thompson.

I’ll Watch4 Watching
Fri Aug 26 11:35pm
The Late Show With Stephen ColbertNew(Season 1, Episode 197) CBS

Rachel Weisz; filmmaker Kevin Smith; Spike Feresten.

I’ll Watch3 Watching
Sat Aug 27 8:00pm
Chasing Amy FLIXe

“Clerks” writer-director Kevin Smith examines contemporary relationships in this witty portrait of a man (Ben Affleck) who falls in love with a lesbian (Joey Lauren Adams). Banky: Jason Lee. Hooper: Dwight Ewell. Jay: Jason Mewes.

I’ll Watch80 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Kevin Smith, Ming Chen, Michael Zapcic
Exclusive First Look: Kevin Smith Takes Comic Book Men to a New Dimension in Season 4 Poster

The past several years have seen a boom in 3D movies and TV shows, so it was only a matter of time b…

Ethan Sandler
AMC Green-Lights Comedy Pilot, Adds Sons of Anarchy Producer to Walking Dead Spin-Off

AMC is expanding into comedy. The cable network behind hit dramas Breaking Bad and Mad Men announced…

Kevin Smith
AMC Renews Comic Book Men, Develops Two More Kevin Smith Shows

AMC's view on Kevin Smith isn't askew. The cable network has renewed Smith's unscripted series Comic…

Keri Russell, Clark Gregg, Mindy Kaling
Mega Buzz: The Americans Return, More S.H.I.E.L.D. Secrets and a Mindy Cameo

Every week, senior reporter Natalie Abrams satisfies your need for TV scoop. Please send all questio…

Preacher
Report: AMC Developing Series Based on Preacher Comic Books

Could the Preacher comic books be coming to the small screen? According to a report on badassdigest.…

Ben Affleck
Good News! No Nipples on Ben Affleck's Batman Costume

Although comic book fans may not have welcomed the announcement of Ben Affleck as the new Batman wit…

Details

  • Birth Name: Kevin Patrick Smith
  • Birth Place: Highlands, NJ
  • Birthday: August 2, 1970, Leo
  • Profession: Director, Screenwriter, Actor, Producer, Comic-book writer

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Ellen Pompeo, <em>Grey's Anatomy</em>
Can you tell the difference between Grey's and T.Swift?

Grey's Anatomy is obviously a big influence on Tay Tay