Kenny Chesney Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Kenneth Arnold Chesney

Birth Place: Knoxville, TN

Birthday: March 26, 1968, Aries

Profession: Country singer/songwriter

TV Guide Rating:(161 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Riley Cooper

Philadelphia Eagles Player Fined for Using N-Word

Philadelphia Eagles player Riley Cooper has been fined after apologizing for a racial slur he made in June, TMZ reports. Last month, a video of Cooper at a Kenny Chesney concert showed him saying, "I will jump that fence and fight every [N-word] here… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Kenny Chesney’s Beachin’ Country Bod!
01:10 — Kenny’s hangin’ with surf legend Laird Hamilton and his crew in the ‘Bu—the Malibu. That ain’t country!
Chris Pratt Plagiarized SNL Sketches
01:11 — Jimmy talks to Chris Pratt about hosting SNL and ripping off some of their sketches in high school.
Mark Zuckerberg Set up Andy Samberg's Facebook Profile
01:51 — Jimmy chats with Andy Samberg about the time he called Mark Zuckerberg for tech support for his dormant Facebook account.
Kevin Durant Plays NBA 2K15 As LeBron James
02:00 — Jimmy talks to Kevin Durant about landing the cover of the NBA 2K15 video game and the game controllers he's broken while playing in his zone.

Watch See all »

Thu Aug 25 7:00am
Good Morning AmericaNew ABC

Chris Powell with exercise tips for kids; red-carpet trends making the way to bridal fashion. Also, a performance by Kenny Chesney.

I’ll Watch7 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Kris Humphries and  Kim Kardashian
TV Guide Network Counts Down the Shortest Nuptials with Hollywood's Quickest Marriages

Many of Hollywood's most high-profile weddings have ended even in record time. From Kim Kardashian a…

Stephanie Izard
Top Chef's Stephanie Makes Good Gravy for Taylor Swift, CMT Artists of the Year

As a longtime country music fan, Top Chef Season 4 winner Stephanie Izard was more than willing to s…

Lady Gaga
Ryan Seacrest's Inaugural iHeartRadio Music Festival to be Broadcast on VH1

The inaugural iHeartRadio Music Festival will be broadcast on VH1, Clear Channel announced on Thursd…

Ron Perlman
Critic's Guide to Tuesday TV: Absolute Anarchy, Glee (Bed)Side Story, and More!

The timing couldn't be better for this week's announcement by FX that the current — and best to date…

Bradley Cooper, Renee Zellweger
Bradley Cooper, Renée Zellweger Call It Quits

Bradley Cooper may be the star of Limitless, but his relationship with Renée Zellweger has come to a…

Gwyneth Paltrow
Gwyneth Paltrow to Sing on Country Music Awards

Oscar award-winning actress Gwyneth Paltrow will make her live musical debut on the 44th annual Coun…

Details

  • Birth Name: Kenneth Arnold Chesney
  • Birth Place: Knoxville, TN
  • Birthday: March 26, 1968, Aries
  • Profession: Country singer/songwriter

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Ellen Pompeo, <em>Grey's Anatomy</em>
Can you tell the difference between Grey's and T.Swift?

Grey's Anatomy is obviously a big influence on Tay Tay