Kenneth Branagh Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Kenneth Charles Branagh

Birth Place: Belfast, Northern Ireland

Birthday: December 10, 1960, Sagittarius

Profession: Actor, Director, Screenwriter

TV Guide Rating:(38 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Emma Thompson, Helena Bonham Carter

Emma Thompson Forgives Helena Bonham Carter for Affair with Kenneth Branagh

Nearly 20 years after their split, Emma Thompson says she forgives Helena Bonham Carter for having an affair with her husband Kenneth Branagh. "[It's] all blood under the bridge," Thompson told theU.K.'s SundayTimes. "You can't hold on to a… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Season 4 Preview
01:34 — A juicy trailer gives some hints about what's in store for the residents of Downton Abbey in Season 4.
New Characters
05:01 — Get a sneak peek at the new characters coming to Downton Abbey in Season 5. New love interests and past romances--young and old--descend on Downton an (more…)
A Look Back At Season 1
02:54 — Before the multiple Emmy winner "Downton Abbey" resumes the story of aristocrats and servants during the tumultuous World War I era, catch up on all o (more…)
New Characters
02:02 — From PBS and Masterpiece: Downton Abbey’s cast and creators talk about the new characters coming to Season 4. Michelle Dockery (Lady Mary), Rob James- (more…)

Watch See all »

Fri Jul 29 6:45pm
Harry Potter and the Chamber of Secrets FREFM

In the second film in the series, boy wizard Harry Potter is disturbed to learn that some of his fellow Hogwarts students are literally being turned to stone. When Harry's pal Hermione becomes one of the victims, he and Ron decide to investigate.

I’ll Watch1744 Watching
Sat Jul 30 10:45am
Harry Potter and the Chamber of Secrets FREFM

In the second film in the series, boy wizard Harry Potter is disturbed to learn that some of his fellow Hogwarts students are literally being turned to stone. When Harry's pal Hermione becomes one of the victims, he and Ron decide to investigate.

I’ll Watch1744 Watching
Sun Jul 31 6:00pm
Jack Ryan: Shadow Recruit FX

A CIA analyst uncovers a nefarious Russian conspiracy to destroy the U.S. economy, and races to protect his wife while working with his mentor to prevent a catastrophic terrorist attack.

I’ll Watch137 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Richard Briers in <i>Cockneys vs Zombies</i>
Longtime British TV Actor Richard Briers Dies at 79

British actor Richard Briers, who enjoyed a prolific TV career in his home country, died Sunday, BBC…

Kennenth Branagh
Matt's Guide to Weekend TV: Wallander, Dinosaurs on Doctor Who, and More

In the tradition of all great detectives, Swedish bundle-of-brooding Kurt Wallander can't escape cri…

Spice Girls
Olympics: London's Closing Ceremony Rocks On and Rocks Out

[SPOILER ALERT! If you haven't watched the Olympic Closing Ceremonies and don't want to know how it…

Sir Paul McCartney
Olympic Opening Ceremonies: The Best Tweets

The 2012 London Olympics officially got underway Friday with a grand (if a bit eccentric) opening ce…

Asa Butterfield and Ben Kingsley
The Artist and Hugo Top Broadcast Film Critics Nominations; George Clooney Sets Record

The Artist and Hugo, two films that pay homage to the early days of moviemaking, led Tuesday's Broad…

Emma Watson
Emma Watson Lines Up Post-Harry Potter Projects

With Friday's release of Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows: Part 2, the franchise that made Emma…